Monthly Archives: March 2018

  1. LC Male to LC Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator - 5dB

    Product # 1337 This is the LC Male to LC Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator - 5dB. This Singlemode Fiber Attenuator makes field terminating fiber fast and easy. To install, simply plug your fiber cable connector into the attenuator. Now connections can be made in seconds. The epoxy-free termination can be done on almost any jobsite. The epoxy-free termination can be done on almost any jobsite, it is suitable for both 1310nm and 1550nm operations Now available in several dB increments to fit your installation needs. The LC Male to LC Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator is the perfect solution for all your cabling projects. For more information on our products please contact our customer service department at 888 518 9505 For all your cable and connecter needs choose Show Me Cables.

    Read more »
  2. LC Male to LC Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator - 3dB

    Product # 1336 This is the LC Male to LC Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator - 3dB. This Singlemode Fiber Attenuator makes field terminating fiber fast and easy. To install, simply plug your fiber cable connector into the attenuator. Now connections can be made in seconds. The epoxy-free termination can be done on almost any jobsite. The epoxy-free termination can be done on almost any jobsite, it is suitable for both 1310nm and 1550nm operations Now available in several dB increments to fit your installation needs. The LC Male to LC Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator is the perfect solution for all your cabling projects. For more information on our products please contact our customer service department at 888 518 9505 For all your cable and connecter needs choose Show Me Cables.

    Read more »
  3. Cat7 Shielded Solid Outdoor PVC Cable

    P#85-700-150 BK This is the Cat7 Shielded Solid Outdoor PVC Cable. Experience the next generation of networking with Cat7 bulk cable from ShowMeCables. This cable enables 10-Gigabit data transmission over a 4-connector twisted-pair copper cable, allowing connection distances of up to 100 meters. This cable is rated for outdoor use, it also proposes a new measurement for Power-Sum Alien Crosstalk to 750 MHz. Alien Crosstalk is a coupled signal in a disturbed pair arising from a signal in a neighboring cable. This CM rated, UV resistant cable features a protective PVC jacket, Overall tin-copper braided shield, as well as foil shielded twisted pairs for maximum EMI rejection, and solid 23 AWG copper conductors. The Cat7 Shielded Solid Outdoor PVC Cable is the best solution for your next networking project.

    Read more »
  4. 2 Inch J-Hook w/ Beam Clamp Cable Support

    Product # 93-260-113 This is the 2 Inch J-Hook w/ Beam Clamp Cable Support This 2 Inch J-Hook Cable Support can be attached to a wide variety of structures and materials. Using beam clamps, clips, screws, or nails, you can easily attach this J-Hook to a structure by using the pre-existing hole. These versatile hooks are designed to reduce the chance of damaging cables by providing great support, eliminating stress, and following the natural curves and bends of cable. The 2 Inch J-Hook w/ Beam Clamp Cable Support is a quick and easy solution for all your cabling projects. For more information on our products please contact our customer service department at 888 519 9505. For all your cable and connector needs choose Show Me Cables.

    Read more »
  5. RCA Plenum-Rated Component Audio/Video Cable

    P#29-130-015 This is the RCA Plenum-Rated Component Audio/Video Cable The cable includes five separate color-coded 24K gold plated connectors to ensure proper installation. It allows you to run component video and stereo audio through a single cable. Red, Green and Blue transmit hi-def video up to 1080p. The dark red and white cables are separate from video for easy visual confirmation of left and right audio. This makes it easy to interconnect your TV and devices. Plenum component video and audio cables are designed to meet the strictest of electrical codes; our plenum cable meets or exceeds many common cable standards. They are safe to run in schools, offices, return air spaces and anywhere where local electrical dictate the use of plenum cables. . Internally this cable is protected from EMI and RFI interference

    Read more »
  6. Python 3 BNC to 3 RCA Component Video Cable - 6 FT

    P# 25-220-006 This is the Python 3 BNC to 3 RCA Component Video Cable - 6 FT The cable includes six separate color-coded 24K gold plated connectors to ensure proper installation. It allows you to run component video and stereo audio through a single cable. Red, Green and Blue transmit hi-def video up to 1080p. This makes it easy to interconnect your TV and devices. This cable is made from flexible RG59 coax cable. Internally this cable is protected from EMI and RFI interference by a 95% copper braid and 100% aluminum foil shield. The Python 3 BNC to 3 RCA Component Video Cable - 6 FT is a quick and easy solution for your Video projects. For more information on our products please contact our customer service department at 888-519-9505. For all your cable and connector needs choose Show Me Cables.

    Read more »
  7. Belden 1524AM - RG11 Outdoor Coax Cable with Messenger - CCS

    P#Belden 1524AM This is the Belden 1524AM - RG11 Outdoor Coax Cable with Messenger - CCS. The RG11 PVC coaxial cable with messenger is typically used for cable or satellite service that is used in aerial applications. Messengers help support cable during aerial installation by reducing sag and absorbing tension.This is essential for pole to pole, suspension between supports or building to building applications. Due to the thickness and rigidity of RG11, it is most commonly used for the longer runs or backboning premise wiring. As opposed to RG6 which is typically run between components. This RG11 PVC cable features a protective PVC jacket, 60% aluminum braid, 100% aluminum foil shield for maximum EMI rejection, foam dielectric, solid 14 AWG copper clad steel center conductor. It offers great performance,

    Read more »
  8. Python SVGA to 3 RCA Component Video Cable - 6FT

    P#25-155-006 This is the Python SVGA to 3 RCA Component Video Cable - 6FT The cable includes a VGA, and three separate color-coded 24K gold plated connectors to ensure proper installation. It allows you to run component video through a single cable. Red, Green and Blue transmit hi-def video up to 1080p. This makes it easy to interconnect your projectors and devices. This cable is made from flexible RG59 coax cable. Internally this cable is protected from EMI and RFI interference by a 95% copper braid and 100% aluminum foil shield. The Python SVGA to 3 RCA Component Video Cable - 6FT is a quick and easy solution for your Video projects. For more information on our products please contact our customer service department at 888-519-9505. For all your cable and connector needs choose Show Me Cables.

    Read more »
  9. LC Multimode Fiber Patch Panel Kit - 12 Port

    Product#15-310-012 This is the LC Multimode Fiber Patch Panel Kit - 12 Port With this LC Multimode Fiber Patch Panel, you can easily make one rack unit support your multimode fiber applications. There is no work that needs to be done other than plugging it in and letting it play. There is no cutting, polishing, or terminating. This Patch panel includes: LC Multimode connectors 1 Rack unit 12 ports Each LC Multimode connector supports 62.5/125 and 50/125 micron fiber cables. This patch panel is easy to install and fits standard 19’ Rack Mounts. For more information on our product please contact our customer service department at 888-519-9505 For all your cable and connector needs choose Show Me Cables.

    Read more »
  10. SC Multimode Fiber Patch Panel Kit - 12 Port

    Product#15-311-012 This is the SC Multimode Fiber Patch Panel Kit - 12 Port With this LC Multimode Fiber Patch Panel, you can easily make one rack unit support your multimode fiber applications. There is no work that needs to be done other than plugging it in and letting it play. There is no cutting, polishing, or terminating. This Patch panel includes: SC Multimode connectors 1 Rack unit 12 ports Each SC Multimode connector supports 62.5/125 and 50/125 micron fiber cables. This patch panel is easy to install and fits standard 19’ Rack Mounts. For more information on our product please contact our customer service department at 888-519-9505 For all your cable and connector needs choose Show Me Cables.

    Read more »