Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Fiber Optic Communication Patch Cables

Among cables, ShowMeCables stocks one of the most extensive types of Fiber Optic Cables for indoor and outdoor use. In Fiber Optic Communication Patch Cables, we have a 100 different varieties of Singlemode and Multimode cables that can be bought anywhere from 1 m to 15 m in length. Meant to transmit data at high speeds over long distances, the OS1 and OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cables are available in 3 different jacket types for indoor and outdoor use, respectively. Our Armored Fiber Cables offer protection against moisture and abrasion, can be placed underground, or in ducts making them ideal for telecommunication sites. ShowMeCables’ OM4 and OM5 are designed to support extremely high network speeds of up to 100 GB while the OM3 is best suited for harsh environment. For connecting multimode fiber plants, we have Mode Conditioning patch cables that are easy to install. All are ready to be shipped same day.
View as List Grid

Items 1-15 of 711

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. L-com Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM G652D Simplex FC/APC-FC/APC Armored 3.0mm LSZH Black
    Indoor and Outdoor Connectivity | Remote Radio/Baseband Unit connectivity | Distribution frame cabling | FTTH | FTTA Learn More
    SKU: FCA-SFCAFCAS
    View
  2. L-com Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM G652D Simplex FC/APC-LC/APC Armored 3.0mm LSZH Black
    Indoor and Outdoor Connectivity | Remote Radio/Baseband Unit connectivity | Distribution frame cabling | FTTH | FTTA Learn More
    SKU: FCA-SFCALCAS
    View
  3. L-com Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM G652D Simplex FC/APC-SC/APC Armored 3.0mm LSZH Black
    Indoor and Outdoor Connectivity | Remote Radio/Baseband Unit connectivity | Distribution frame cabling | FTTH | FTTA Learn More
    SKU: FCA-SFCASCAS
    View
  4. L-com Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM G652D Simplex FC/APC-ST/APC Armored 3.0mm LSZH Black
    Indoor and Outdoor Connectivity | Remote Radio/Baseband Unit connectivity | Distribution frame cabling | FTTH | FTTA Learn More
    SKU: FCA-SFCASTAS
    View
  5. L-com Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM G652D Simplex FC/UPC-FC/UPC Armored 3.0mm LSZH Black
    Indoor and Outdoor Connectivity | Remote Radio/Baseband Unit connectivity | Distribution frame cabling | FTTH | FTTA Learn More
    SKU: FCA-SFCUFCUS
    View
  6. L-com Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM G652D Simplex FC/UPC-LC/UPC Armored 3.0mm LSZH Black
    Indoor and Outdoor Connectivity | Remote Radio/Baseband Unit connectivity | Distribution frame cabling | FTTH | FTTA Learn More
    SKU: FCA-SFCULCUS
    View
  7. L-com Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM G652D Simplex FC/UPC-SC/UPC Armored 3.0mm LSZH Black
    Indoor and Outdoor Connectivity | Remote Radio/Baseband Unit connectivity | Distribution frame cabling | FTTH | FTTA Learn More
    SKU: FCA-SFCUSCUS
    View
  8. L-com Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM G652D Simplex FC/UPC-ST/UPC Armored 3.0mm LSZH Black
    Indoor and Outdoor Connectivity | Remote Radio/Baseband Unit connectivity | Distribution frame cabling | FTTH | FTTA Learn More
    SKU: FCA-SFCUSTUS
    View
  9. L-com Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM G652D Simplex LC/APC-LC/APC Armored 3.0mm LSZH Black
    Indoor and Outdoor Connectivity | Remote Radio/Baseband Unit connectivity | Distribution frame cabling | FTTH | FTTA Learn More
    SKU: FCA-SLCALCAS
    View
  10. L-com Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM G652D Simplex LC/APC-SC/APC Armored 3.0mm LSZH Black
    Indoor and Outdoor Connectivity | Remote Radio/Baseband Unit connectivity | Distribution frame cabling | FTTH | FTTA Learn More
    SKU: FCA-SLCASCAS
    View
  11. L-com Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM G652D Simplex LC/APC-ST/APC Armored 3.0mm LSZH Black
    Indoor and Outdoor Connectivity | Remote Radio/Baseband Unit connectivity | Distribution frame cabling | FTTH | FTTA Learn More
    SKU: FCA-SLCASTAS
    View
  12. L-com Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM G652D Simplex LC/UPC-LC/UPC Armored 3.0mm LSZH Black
    Indoor and Outdoor Connectivity | Remote Radio/Baseband Unit connectivity | Distribution frame cabling | FTTH | FTTA Learn More
    SKU: FCA-SLCULCUS
    View
  13. L-com Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM G652D Simplex LC/UPC-SC/UPC Armored 3.0mm LSZH Black
    Indoor and Outdoor Connectivity | Remote Radio/Baseband Unit connectivity | Distribution frame cabling | FTTH | FTTA Learn More
    SKU: FCA-SLCUSCUS
    View
  14. L-com Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM G652D Simplex LC/UPC-ST/UPC Armored 3.0mm LSZH Black
    Indoor and Outdoor Connectivity | Remote Radio/Baseband Unit connectivity | Distribution frame cabling | FTTH | FTTA Learn More
    SKU: FCA-SLCUSTUS
    View
  15. L-com Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM G652D Simplex SC/APC-SC/APC Armored 3.0mm LSZH Black
    Indoor and Outdoor Connectivity | Remote Radio/Baseband Unit connectivity | Distribution frame cabling | FTTH | FTTA Learn More
    SKU: FCA-SSCASCAS
    View
View as List Grid

Items 1-15 of 711

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction