Fiber Optic Cables - Multimode OM3 10GB Duplex

Multimode fiber cable is used for relatively shorter distances compared to single mode fiber. OM3 cable runs for up to 300 meters at 10GB transfer rates. It is color coded aqua and used as a higher-speed version of OM1, commonly in smaller buildings needing fast networks. Multimode OM3 fiber cables are available with LC, SC, and/or ST connectors. Stock cables range from 1 meter (3.28 ft) to 15 meters (49.21 ft) with custom lengths down to the inch available as well. Selecting the right fiber optic cable can make or break a network and here at ShowMeCables our lifetime warranty single mode cables are made to keep you covered. Not sure which fiber optic cable you need? Call or chat today and we will recommend the right solution for you. Custom cable options with instant pricing available.
View as List Grid

6 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. LC/LC 10GB Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - OM3
    10GB | 50 Microns | UPC Polish | Aqua Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For High Throughput Applications Learn More
    SKU: 36-100-XXX
    View
  2. SC/SC 10GB Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - OM3
    10GB | 50 Microns | UPC Polish | Aqua Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For High Throughput Applications Learn More
    SKU: 36-120-XXX
    View
  3. ST/ST 10GB Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - OM3
    10GB | 50 Microns | UPC Polish | Aqua Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For High Throughput Applications Learn More
    SKU: 36-130-XXX
    View
  4. LC/SC 10GB Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - OM3
    10GB | 50 Microns | UPC Polish | Aqua Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For High Throughput Applications Learn More
    SKU: 36-110-XXX
    View
  5. LC/ST 10GB Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - OM3
    10GB | 50 Microns | UPC Polish | Aqua Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For High Throughput Applications Learn More
    SKU: 36-150-XXX
    View
  6. SC/ST 10GB Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - OM3
    10GB | 50 Microns | UPC Polish | Aqua Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For High Throughput Applications Learn More
    SKU: 36-140-XXX
    View
View as List Grid

6 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction