Fiber Optic Pigtails

The fiber optic pigtail is normally a tight buffered fiber cable with a connector pre-terminated on one end and exposed fiber on the other. The fiber optic pigtail can have either male or female connectors. Female connectors can be mounted in a patch panel, while male connectors can be plugged into optical transceivers. When utilized properly, the fiber optic pigtail allows light signal transmission with minimal return loss and low attenuation.

Not sure which you need? Call or chat today and we will recommend the right solution for you.

View as List Grid

7 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. 12 Strand Fiber Pigtail - No Jacket - 2M

    2 Meter | 9/125 Core Diameter | 12 Pre-Terminated Ends | Ready to Plug in and Splice

    Learn More
    SKU: 37-224-xxx
    View
  2. 12 Strand Fiber Pigtail - No Jacket - 1.5M

    1.5 Meter | UPC Polish | 50/125 Core Diameter | 12 Pre-Terminated Ends | Ready to Plug in and Splice

    Learn More
    SKU: 37-223-xxx
    View
  3. 3 Meter Fiber Optic Pigtail - 12 Strand Multimode - 10 Gig 50/125 OM3

    3M Fiber Pigtail | 12 Strands | 50/125 | 10 Gig | Multimode OM3 | Partial Outer Jacket

    Learn More
    SKU: 37-220-xxx
    View
  4. 3 Meter Fiber Optic Pigtail - 12 Strand Multimode - 62.5/125 OM1

    3M Fiber Pigtail | 12 Strands | 62.5/125 | Multimode OM1 | Partial Outer Jacket

    Learn More
    SKU: 37-221-xxx
    View
  5. 3 Meter Fiber Optic Pigtail - 12 Strand Single Mode 9/125

    3M Fiber Pigtail | 12 Strands | 9/125 | Single Mode | Partial Outer Jacket

    Learn More
    SKU: 37-222-xxx
    View
  6. 3 Meter SC-UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail - 6 Strand Single Mode 9/125

    3M SC-UPC Fiber Pigtail | 6 Strands | 9/125 | Single Mode | Partial Outer Jacket

    Learn More
    SKU: 37-222-004
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-2 3-5 6-7 8-9 10+
    $46.00 $45.10 $44.23 $43.40 $42.59
    View
  7. 3 Meter ST Fiber Optic Pigtail - 12 Strand Single Mode 9/125

    3M ST Fiber Pigtail | 12 Strands | 9/125 | Single Mode | Partial Outer Jacket

    Learn More
    SKU: 37-222-003
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-2 3-5 6-7 8-9 10+
    $51.11 $50.00 $48.94 $47.92 $46.94
    View
View as List Grid

7 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction