Fiber Optic Cables - APC Single Mode Duplex

APC (Angled Physical Contact) fiber connectors use an advanced polishing technique to diminish signal loss, similar to UPC. APC adds an 8° angle not present on UPC to the end of the connector to maintain a secure connection, preventing excess wear and tear. These connectors are sturdier than standard fiber and cannot be inserted upside down. APC fiber cables are available with FC, LC, SC, and/or ST connectors. Stock cables range from 1 meter (3.28 ft) to 15 meters (49.21 ft). Selecting the right fiber optic cable can make or break a network and here at ShowMeCables our lifetime warranty single mode cables are made to keep you covered. Not sure which fiber optic cable you need? Call or chat today and we will recommend the right solution for you. Custom cable options with instant pricing available.
View as List Grid

6 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. LC-APC to LC-APC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS2
    9 Microns | APC Polish | Yellow Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Long Distances Learn More
    SKU: 30-200-XXX
    View
  2. SC-APC to SC-APC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS2
    9 Microns | APC Polish | Yellow Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Long Distances Learn More
    SKU: 30-215-xxx
    View
  3. FC-APC to FC-APC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS2
    9 Microns | APC Polish | Yellow Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Long Distances Learn More
    SKU: 30-220-xxx
    View
  4. LC-APC to SC-APC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS2
    9 Microns | APC Polish | Yellow Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Long Distances Learn More
    SKU: 30-205-xxx
    View
  5. LC-APC to FC-APC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS2
    9 Microns | APC Polish | Yellow Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Long Distances Learn More
    SKU: 30-210-xxx
    View
  6. FC-APC to SC-APC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS2
    9 Microns | APC Polish | Yellow Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Long Distances Learn More
    SKU: 30-225-xxx
    View
View as List Grid

6 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction