Fiber Optic Cables – MPO/MTP

ShowMeCables offers MPO/MTP fiber cables. Stock cables range from 5 meters (16.4 ft) to 50 meters (164.04 ft). Custom lengths available as well. With hundreds on hand, our MPO/MTP fiber cables are ready to ship today.

Not sure which fiber optic cable you need? Call or chat today and we will recommend the right solution for you. Custom cable options available.
View as List Grid

8 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. 9/125 OS2 Singlemode MTP/MPO Fiber Patch Cable - 12 Fiber
    9 Micron | Singlemode | Female | Type A | OFNR Riser-Rated Learn More
    SKU: 35-600-xxx
    View
  2. 9/125 OS1 Singlemode Plenum MTP/MPO Fiber Patch Cable - 12 Fiber
    9 Micron | Singlemode | Female | Type A | OFNP Plenum-Rated Learn More
    SKU: 35-601-xxx
    View
  3. 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode MTP/MPO Fiber Patch Cable - 12 Fiber
    62.5 Microns | OM1 | Multimode | Female | Type A | OFNR Riser-Rated Learn More
    SKU: 35-602-xxx
    View
  4. 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode Plenum MTP/MPO Fiber Patch Cable - 12 Fiber
    62.5 Microns | OM1 | Multimode | Female | Type A | OFNP Plenum-Rated Learn More
    SKU: 35-603-xxx
    View
  5. 50/125 OM2 Multimode MTP/MPO Fiber Patch Cable - 12 Fiber
    50 Microns | OM2 | Multimode | Female | Type A | OFNR Riser-Rated Learn More
    SKU: 35-604-xxx
    View
  6. 50/125 OM2 Multimode Plenum MTP/MPO Fiber Patch Cable - 12 Fiber
    50 Microns | OM2 | Multimode | Female | Type A | OFNP Plenum-Rated Learn More
    SKU: 35-605-xxx
    View
  7. 10GB 50/125 OM3 Multimode MTP/MPO Fiber Patch Cable - 12 Fiber
    10GB 50 Microns | OM3 | Multimode | Female | Type A | OFNR Riser-Rated Learn More
    SKU: 35-606-xxx
    View
  8. 10GB 50/125 OM3 Multimode Plenum MTP/MPO Fiber Patch Cable - 12 Fiber
    10GB 50 Microns | OM3 | Multimode | Female | Type A | OFNP Plenum-Rated Learn More
    SKU: 35-607-xxx
    View
View as List Grid

8 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction