Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Passive Filters - CWDM Mux & DeMux

ShowMeCables offers a wide variety of Passive CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing), Mux and DeMux products. With 4, 8, and 12 channel options with 20nm spacing. The multiplexer also known as a MUX operates on several inputs but provide a single output. The demultiplexer also known as DEMUX simply reverses the operation of MUX and operates on single input but transmits the data to multiple outputs.

 

View as List Grid

Items 1-15 of 27

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Passive CWDM, Rugged Field Cassette Mux, 16 Ch 20nm spacing, Start ch 1270nm, 1m 900um leads

    Ruggedized Passive CWDM Filter | 16 Channel | 1271nm to 1691nm | Skips 1391nm & 1411nm | 20nm Spacing | Single Fiber Mux

    Learn More
    SKU: PCCM-162027-1900
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $1,368.77 $1,355.08 $1,341.76
    View
  2. Passive CWDM, Field Cassette Demux, 4 Ch R 20nm spacing,1350nm, 1m 900um leads, Pass Port

    Passive CWDM Filter | 4 Channel | 1351nm to 1451nm | Skips 1391nm and 1411nm | 20nm Spacing | Single Fiber Demux | Pass Port

    Learn More
    SKU: PCCD-4R2035-1900P
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $401.40 $397.38 $393.37
    View
  3. Passive CWDM, Field Cassette Mux, 4 Ch R 20nm spacing,1350nm, 1m 900um leads, Pass Port

    Passive CWDM Filter | 4 Channel | 1351nm to 1451nm | Skips 1391nm and 1411nm | 20nm Spacing | Single Fiber Mux | Pass Port

    Learn More
    SKU: PCCM-4R2035-1900P
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $401.40 $397.38 $393.37
    View
  4. Passive CWDM, Ruggedized Field Cassette Demux, 4 Ch 20nm spacing, Start ch 1270nm, 1m 900um leads, Pass Port

    Passive CWDM Filter | 4 Channel | 1271nm to 1331nm | 20nm Spacing | Single Fiber Demux | Pass Port

    Learn More
    SKU: PCCD-42027-1900P
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $401.40 $397.38 $393.37
    View
  5. Passive CWDM, Ruggedized Field Cassette Mux, 4 Ch 20nm spacing, Start ch 1270nm, 1m 900um leads, Pass Port

    Passive CWDM Filter | 4 Channel | 1271nm to 1331nm | 20nm Spacing | Single Fiber Mux | Pass Port

    Learn More
    SKU: PCCM-42027-1900P
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $401.40 $397.38 $393.37
    View
  6. Passive CWDM, Ruggedized Field Cassette Demux, 4 Ch 20nm spacing, Start ch 1550nm, 1m 900um leads, Pass Port

    Passive CWDM Filter | 4 Channel | 1551nm to 1611nm | 20nm Spacing | Single Fiber Demux | Pass Port

    Learn More
    SKU: PCCD-42055-1900P
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $401.40 $397.38 $393.37
    View
  7. Passive CWDM, Ruggedized Field Cassette Mux, 4 Ch 20nm spacing, Start ch 1550nm, 1m 900um leads, Pass Port

    Passive CWDM Filter | 4 Channel | 1551nm to 1611nm | 20nm Spacing | Single Fiber Mux | Pass Port

    Learn More
    SKU: PCCM-42055-1900P
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $401.40 $397.38 $393.37
    View
  8. Passive CWDM, Ruggedized Field Cassette Demux, 4 Ch 20nm spacing, Start ch 1470nm, 1m 900um leads, Pass Port

    Passive CWDM Filter | 4 Channel | 1471nm to 1691nm | 20nm Spacing | Single Fiber Demux | Pass Port

    Learn More
    SKU: PCCD-42047-1900P
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $401.40 $397.38 $393.37
    View
  9. Passive CWDM, Ruggedized Field Cassette Mux, 4 Ch 20nm spacing, Start ch 1470nm, 1m 900um leads, Pass Port

    Passive CWDM Filter | 4 Channel | 1471nm to 1691nm | 20nm Spacing | Single Fiber Mux | Pass Port

    Learn More
    SKU: PCCM-42047-1900P
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $401.40 $397.38 $393.37
    View
  10. Passive CWDM, Field Cassette Demux, 8 Ch 20nm spacing, Start ch 1270nm, 1m 900um leads, Pass Port

    Passive CWDM Filter | 8 Channel | 1271nm to 1451nm | Skips 1391nm and 1411nm | 20nm Spacing | Single Fiber Demux | Pass Port

    Learn More
    SKU: PCCD-82027-1900P
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $737.07 $729.69 $722.32
    View
  11. Passive CWDM, Field Cassette Mux, 8 Ch 20nm spacing, Start ch 1270nm, 1m 900um leads, Pass Port

    Passive CWDM Filter | 8 Channel | 1271nm to 1451nm | Skips 1391nm and 1411nm | 20nm Spacing | Single Fiber Mux | Pass Port

    Learn More
    SKU: PCCM-82027-1900P
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $737.07 $729.69 $722.32
    View
  12. Passive CWDM, Field Cassette Demux, 8 Ch 20nm spacing, Start ch 1470nm, 1m 900um leads, Pass Port

    Passive CWDM Filter | 8 Channel | 1471nm to 1691nm | 20nm Spacing | Single Fiber Demux | Pass Port

    Learn More
    SKU: PCCD-82047-1900P
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $737.07 $729.69 $722.32
    View
  13. Passive CWDM, Field Cassette Mux, 8 Ch 20nm spacing, Start ch 1470nm, 1m 900um leads, Pass Port

    Passive CWDM Filter | 8 Channel | 1471nm to 1691nm | 20nm Spacing | Single Fiber Mux | Pass Port

    Learn More
    SKU: PCCM-82047-1900P
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $737.07 $729.69 $722.32
    View
  14. Passive CWDM, Rugged Field Cassette Demux, 16 Ch 20nm spacing, Start ch 1270nm, 1m 900um leads

    Ruggedized Passive CWDM Filter | 16 Channel | 1271nm to 1691nm | Skips 1391nm & 1411nm | 20nm Spacing | Single Fiber Demux

    Learn More
    SKU: PCCD-162027-1900
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $1,368.77 $1,355.08 $1,341.76
    View
  15. Passive CWDM, Single LGX Demux, 4CH w/ 20nm spacing, start ch 1550nm, LC/UPC, w/ MON (1%) & Pass, Single fiber

    Passive CWDM Filter | 4 Channel | 1551nm to 1611nm | 20nm Spacing | Single Fiber Demux | 1% Power Monitor Port | PASS/Express Option

    Learn More
    SKU: CWD-04355-00461L
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $555.83 $550.26 $544.71
    View
View as List Grid

Items 1-15 of 27

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction