Fiber Optic Adapters – LC, SC, ST, MPO, & MTRJ

ShowMeCables offers a wide variety of fiber optic coupler adapters for fiber optic cords. Extend existing cables without having to run entirely new lines. With hundreds on hand, our fiber optic adapters are ready to ship today.

Not sure which fiber optic adapter you need? Call or chat today and we will recommend the right solution for you.
View as List Grid

Items 1-15 of 28

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Waterproof LC Duplex Female to Female Coupler - Singlemode
    Waterproof | LC to LC | Female to Female | UV Tested: 720 Hours | Outdoor Use Learn More
    SKU: 3897
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-4 5-9 10-49 50-99 100+
    $13.77 $13.31 $13.09 $12.88 $12.68
    View
  2. LC/LC Duplex Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Adapter - Ceramic
    LC to LC | Ceramic Adapter | Duplex | Singlemode & Multimode | UPC Learn More
    SKU: 3896
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-4 5-9 10-49 50-99 100+
    $5.70 $5.04 $4.88 $4.74 $4.58
    View
  3. SC/APC to SC/APC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter - Ceramic
    SC to SC | Ceramic Adapter | Duplex | Singlemode | APC | High Density Learn More
    SKU: 744
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-4 5-9 10-49 50-99 100+
    $7.97 $7.65 $7.44 $7.20 $7.00
    View
  4. SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter - Ceramic

    SC to SC | Ceramic Adapter | Simplex | Singlemode | APC | High Density

    Learn More
    SKU: 3898
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-4 5-9 10-49 50-99 100+
    $4.00 $3.85 $3.60 $3.35 $3.10
    View
  5. LC/APC to LC/APC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter - Ceramic
    LC to LC | Ceramic Adapter | Duplex | Singlemode | APC | High Density Learn More
    SKU: 701
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-4 5-9 10-49 50-99 100+
    $7.26 $6.35 $6.10 $5.85 $5.60
    View
  6. MTP / MPO to MTP / MPO Reduced Flange Fiber Adapter - Black
    MTP to MTP | Plastic Adapter | Connects 4-72 Fiber Strands | Opposed Key Orientation Learn More
    SKU: 3864
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-4 5-9 10-49 50-99 100+
    $13.49 $12.82 $12.15 $11.47 $10.80
    View
  7. MTRJ Female to MTRJ Female Fiber Adapter - Plastic
    MTRJ to MTRJ | Plastic Adapter | Singlemode & Multimode | UPC | High Density Learn More
    SKU: 746
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-4 5-9 10-49 50-99 100+
    $4.45 $3.90 $3.73 $3.58 $3.42
    View
  8. L-com Fiber Coupler SC/SC - Plastic Body - Bronze Alignment Sleeve

    Plastic Body | Bronze Alignment Sleeve | Multimode Applications | Integrated Mounting Clip | w/Flange

    Learn More
    SKU: FOA-00x
    View
  9. L-com Fiber Coupler SC/SC - Plastic Body - Ceramic Alignment Sleeve

    Plastic Body | Ceramic Alignment Sleeve | Singlemode Applications | Integrated Mounting Clip | w/Flange

    Learn More
    SKU: FOA-00xA
    View
  10. L-com Fiber Coupler SC/SC - Metal Body - Bronze Alignment Sleeve

    Metal Body | Bronze Alignment Sleeve | Multimode Applications | Integrated Mounting Clip | w/Flange

    Learn More
    SKU: FOA-00xM
    View
  11. L-com Fiber Coupler SC/SC - Metal Body - Ceramic Alignment Sleeve

    Metal Body | Ceramic Alignment Sleeve | Multimode Applications | Integrated Mounting Clip | w/Flange

    Learn More
    SKU: FOA-00xMA
    View
  12. L-com Fiber Coupler ST/ST - Metal Body - Bronze Alignment Sleeve - w/Flange

    ST/ST | Metal Body | Bronze Alignment Sleeve | Multimode Applications | w/Flange | Dust Caps Included

    Learn More
    SKU: FOA-xx1
    View
  13. L-com Fiber Coupler ST/ST - Metal Body - Ceramic Alignment Sleeve - w/Flange

    ST/ST | Metal Body | Ceramic Alignment Sleeve | Singlemode Applications | w/Flange | Dust Caps Included

    Learn More
    SKU: FOA-xx1A
    View
  14. L-com Simplex LC/SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter - Plastic Body

    Plastic Body | Ceramic Sleeve | Singlemode Simplex LC to SC | Integrated Mounting Clip | PC or UPC Cables

    Learn More
    SKU: FOA-014
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $59.62 $58.43 $57.24
    View
  15. L-com Fiber Coupler SC APC/SC APC - Ceramic Alignment Sleeve

    SC APC | Durable Plastic | Ceramic Alignment Sleeve | Singlemode Applications | Integrated Mounting Clip | w/Flange

    Learn More
    SKU: FOA-01x
    View
View as List Grid

Items 1-15 of 28

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction