Fiber Optic Adapters – LC, SC, ST, MPO, & MTRJ

ShowMeCables offers a wide variety of fiber optic coupler adapters for fiber optic cords. Extend existing cables without having to run entirely new lines. With hundreds on hand, our fiber optic adapters are ready to ship today.

Not sure which fiber optic adapter you need? Call or chat today and we will recommend the right solution for you.
View as List Grid

7 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. LC/LC Duplex Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Adapter - Ceramic
    LC to LC | Ceramic Adapter | Duplex | Singlemode & Multimode | UPC Learn More
    SKU: 3896
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-4 5-9 10-49 50-99 100+
    $5.49 $4.85 $4.70 $4.56 $4.41
    View
  2. SC/APC to SC/APC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter - Ceramic
    SC to SC | Ceramic Adapter | Duplex | Singlemode | APC | High Density Learn More
    SKU: 744
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-4 5-9 10-49 50-99 100+
    $7.67 $6.84 $6.71 $6.57 $6.44
    View
  3. ICC SC/SC Simplex Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Adapter - Ceramic
    SC to SC | Ceramic Adapter | Simplex | Singlemode & Multimode | UPC | High Density Learn More
    SKU: ICFOA8SM01
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-4 5-9 10-49 50-99 100+
    $1.60 $1.38 $1.32 $1.29 $1.27
    View
  4. ICC SC/SC Duplex Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Adapter - Ceramic
    SC to SC | Ceramic Adapter | Duplex | Singlemode & Multimode | UPC | High Density Learn More
    SKU: ICFOA8SM02
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-4 5-9 10-49 50-99 100+
    $3.38 $2.83 $2.59 $2.35 $2.11
    View
  5. LC/APC to LC/APC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter - Ceramic
    LC to LC | Ceramic Adapter | Duplex | Singlemode | APC | High Density Learn More
    SKU: 701
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-4 5-9 10-49 50-99 100+
    $6.99 $6.11 $5.87 $5.63 $5.39
    View
  6. MTP / MPO to MTP / MPO Reduced Flange Fiber Adapter - Black
    MTP to MTP | Plastic Adapter | Connects 4-72 Fiber Strands | Opposed Key Orientation Learn More
    SKU: 3864
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-4 5-9 10-49 50-99 100+
    $12.98 $12.34 $11.69 $11.04 $10.39
    View
  7. MTRJ Female to MTRJ Female Fiber Adapter - Plastic
    MTRJ to MTRJ | Plastic Adapter | Singlemode & Multimode | UPC | High Density Learn More
    SKU: 746
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-4 5-9 10-49 50-99 100+
    $4.28 $3.75 $3.59 $3.45 $3.29
    View
View as List Grid

7 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction