Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Fiber Optic Adapters – LC, SC, ST, MPO, & MTRJ

ShowMeCables offers a wide variety of fiber optic coupler adapters for fiber optic cords. Extend existing cables without having to run entirely new lines. With hundreds on hand, our fiber optic adapters are ready to ship today.

Not sure which fiber optic adapter you need? Call or chat today and we will recommend the right solution for you.
View as List Grid

Items 1-15 of 121

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. L-com Fiber Coupler LC/LC - Ceramic Sleeve - Low Profile - No Flange

    Plastic Body | Ceramic Sleeve | MM and SM | Duplex or Simplex LC | Integrated Mounting Clip | Low Profile/No Flange

    Learn More
    SKU: FOA-xxxx
    View
  2. L-com Fiber Coupler LC/LC - Quad - w/ Flange

    Plastic Body | Bronze Sleeve | MM and SM | Quad LC | Integrated Mounting Clip | With Flange

    Learn More
    SKU: FOA-xxx
    View
  3. Fiber Optic Economy Coupler, LC Duplex-SC Footprint, MMF, Beige plastic one-piece body, PEI clip, Ceramic sleeve, No flange

    Duplex LC Coupler/SC Footprint | Multimode | Ceramic Sleeve | No Mounting Flange | One-Piece Body

    Learn More
    SKU: FOA-LCM12-PCUN-SCF
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $3.37 $3.27 $3.17
    View
  4. Fiber Optic Economy Coupler, LC, Duplex MMF, Beige plastic one-piece body, PEI clip, Ceramic sleeve, w/ Flange

    Duplex LC | Multimode | Ceramic Sleeve | With Flange | One Piece Body

    Learn More
    SKU: FOA-LCM12-PCUF
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $3.37 $3.27 $3.17
    View
  5. Fiber Optic Economy Coupler, LC Duplex-SC Footprint, MMF, Beige plastic body, PEI clip, Ceramic sleeve, No flange

    Duplex LC Coupler/SC Footprint | Multimode | Ceramic Sleeve | No Mounting Flange

    Learn More
    SKU: FOA-LCM12-PC0N-SCF
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $3.37 $3.27 $3.17
    View
  6. Fiber Optic Economy Coupler, LC, Duplex MMF, Beige plastic body, PEI clip, Ceramic sleeve, w/ Flange

    Duplex LC | Multimode | Ceramic Sleeve | With Mounting Flange | Beige Body

    Learn More
    SKU: FOA-LCM12-PC0F
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $3.37 $3.27 $3.17
    View
  7. Fiber Optic Economy Coupler, LC/APC Duplex-SC Footprint, SMF, Plastic one-piece body, PEI clip, Ceramic sleeve, No flange

    Duplex LC-APC/SC Footprint| Single Mode | Ceramic Sleeve | No Mounting Flange | One-Piece Body

    Learn More
    SKU: FOA-LASM2-PCUN-SCF
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $3.80 $3.68 $3.57
    View
  8. Fiber Optic Economy Coupler, LC/APC, Duplex SMF, Plastic one-piece body, PEI clip, Ceramic sleeve, w/ Flange

    Duplex LC/APC | Single Mode | Ceramic Sleeve | With Flange | One Piece Body

    Learn More
    SKU: FOA-LASM2-PCUF
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $3.80 $3.68 $3.57
    View
  9. Fiber Optic Economy Coupler, LC/APC Duplex-SC Footprint, SMF, Plastic body, PEI clip, Ceramic sleeve, No flange

    Duplex LC-APC/SC Footprint| Single Mode | Ceramic Sleeve | No Mounting Flange

    Learn More
    SKU: FOA-LASM2-PC0N-SCF
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $3.80 $3.68 $3.57
    View
  10. Fiber Optic Economy Coupler, LC, Duplex MMF, Aqua plastic body, PEI clip, Ceramic sleeve, w/ Flange

    Duplex LC | Multimode | Ceramic Sleeve | With Mounting Flange | Aqua Body

    Learn More
    SKU: FOA-LCM32-PC0F
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $3.37 $3.27 $3.17
    View
  11. Fiber Optic Economy Coupler, LC Duplex-SC Footprint, MMF, Aqua plastic body, PEI clip, Ceramic sleeve, No flange

    Duplex LC Coupler/SC Footprint | Multimode OM3 | Ceramic Sleeve | No Mounting Flange

    Learn More
    SKU: FOA-LCM32-PC0N-SCF
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $3.37 $3.27 $3.17
    View
  12. Fiber Optic Economy Coupler, LC, Duplex MMF, Aqua plastic one-piece body, PEI clip, Ceramic sleeve, w/ Flange

    Duplex LC | Multimode | Ceramic Sleeve | With Flange | One Piece Body

    Learn More
    SKU: FOA-LCM32-PCUF
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $3.37 $3.27 $3.17
    View
  13. Fiber Optic Economy Coupler, LC Duplex-SC Footprint, MMF, Aqua plastic one-piece body, PEI clip, Ceramic sleeve, No flange

    Duplex LC Coupler/SC Footprint | Multimode OM3 | Ceramic Sleeve | No Mounting Flange | One-Piece Body

    Learn More
    SKU: FOA-LCM32-PCUN-SCF
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $3.37 $3.27 $3.17
    View
  14. Fiber Optic Economy Coupler, LC Duplex-SC Footprint, SMF, Plastic body, PEI clip, Ceramic sleeve, w/ Flange

    Duplex LC/SC Footprint| Single Mode | Ceramic Sleeve | With Flange

    Learn More
    SKU: FOA-LCSM2-PC0F-SCF
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $3.67 $3.56 $3.45
    View
  15. Fiber Optic Economy Coupler, LC Duplex-SC Footprint, SMF, Plastic body, PEI clip, Ceramic sleeve, No flange

    Duplex LC/SC Footprint| Single Mode | Ceramic Sleeve | No Mounting Flange

    Learn More
    SKU: FOA-LCSM2-PC0N-SCF
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $3.67 $3.56 $3.45
    View
View as List Grid

Items 1-15 of 121

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction