Fiber Optic Cables - Multimode OM4 40/100GB Duplex

Multimode fiber cable is used for relatively shorter distances compared to single mode fiber. OM4 cable carries 100GB transfer rates up to 150 meters. It supports 10GB transfer rates up to 550 meters. It is commonly used for high-speed networks in larger facilities and between buildings. Multimode OM4 fiber cables are available with LC, SC, and/or ST connectors. Stock cables range from 1 meter (3.28 ft) to 15 meters (49.21 ft). Selecting the right fiber optic cable can make or break a network and here at ShowMeCables our lifetime warranty single mode cables are made to keep you covered. Not sure which fiber optic cable you need? Call or chat today and we will recommend the right solution for you. Custom cable options with instant pricing available.
View as List Grid

6 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. LC/LC 50/125 Multimode 40/100GB Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM4
    40GB | 50 Microns | UPC Polish | Aqua Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For High Throughput Applications Learn More
    SKU: 37-200-xxx
    View
  2. SC/SC 50/125 Multimode 40/100GB Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM4
    40GB | 50 Microns | UPC Polish | Aqua Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For High Throughput Applications Learn More
    SKU: 34-325-xxx
    View
  3. ST/ST 50/125 Multimode 40/100GB Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM4
    40GB | 50 Microns | UPC Polish | Aqua Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For High Throughput Applications Learn More
    SKU: 34-329-xxx
    View
  4. LC/SC 50/125 Multimode 40/100GB Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM4
    40GB | 50 Microns | UPC Polish | Aqua Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For High Throughput Applications Learn More
    SKU: 34-311-xxx
    View
  5. LC/ST 50/125 Multimode 40/100GB Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM4
    40GB | 50 Microns | UPC Polish | Aqua Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For High Throughput Applications Learn More
    SKU: 34-312-xxx
    View
  6. SC/ST 50/125 Multimode 40/100GB Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM4
    40GB | 50 Microns | UPC Polish | Aqua Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For High Throughput Applications Learn More
    SKU: 34-126-xxx
    View
View as List Grid

6 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction