Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Fiber Optic Communication Patch Cables

Among cables, ShowMeCables stocks one of the most extensive types of Fiber Optic Cables for indoor and outdoor use. In Fiber Optic Communication Patch Cables, we have a 100 different varieties of Singlemode and Multimode cables that can be bought anywhere from 1 m to 15 m in length. Meant to transmit data at high speeds over long distances, the OS1 and OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cables are available in 3 different jacket types for indoor and outdoor use, respectively. Our Armored Fiber Cables offer protection against moisture and abrasion, can be placed underground, or in ducts making them ideal for telecommunication sites. ShowMeCables’ OM4 and OM5 are designed to support extremely high network speeds of up to 100 GB while the OM3 is best suited for harsh environment. For connecting multimode fiber plants, we have Mode Conditioning patch cables that are easy to install. All are ready to be shipped same day.
View as List Grid

Items 46-60 of 761

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. L-com Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM G652D Duplex LC/APC-MTRJ/UPC Armored 4.8mm LSZH Black
    Indoor and Outdoor Connectivity | Remote Radio/Baseband Unit connectivity | Distribution frame cabling | FTTH | FTTA Learn More
    SKU: FCA-SLCAMTRJUD
    View
  2. L-com Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM G652D Duplex SC/APC-MTRJ/UPC Armored 4.8mm LSZH Black
    Indoor and Outdoor Connectivity | Remote Radio/Baseband Unit connectivity | Distribution frame cabling | FTTH | FTTA Learn More
    SKU: FCA-SSCAMTRJUD
    View
  3. L-com Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM G652D Duplex MU/UPC-MU/UPC Armored 4.8mm LSZH Black
    Indoor and Outdoor Connectivity | Remote Radio/Baseband Unit connectivity | Distribution frame cabling | FTTH | FTTA Learn More
    SKU: FCA-SMUUMUUD
    View
  4. SC/SC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM1
    62.5 Microns | UPC Polish | Orange Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Network Deployments Learn More
    SKU: 34-525-xxx
    View
  5. L-com 24 Fiber MPO No Pins to 2x12 Fiber MPO No Pins - 50/125 Multimode - LSZH

    OMx 50/125 Multimode | 1x24 Fibers to 2x12 Fibers | No Alignment Pins | Low Smoke Zero Halogen Jacket

    Learn More
    SKU: MPF24-MPF212OMxZ-
    View
  6. L-com 24 Fiber MPO No Pins to 3x8 Fiber MPO No Pins - 50/125 Multimode - ONFR

    OMx 50/125 Multimode | 1x24 Fibers to 3x8 Fibers | No Alignment Pins | ONFR Jacket

    Learn More
    SKU: MPF24-MPF308OMxR-
    View
  7. L-com 24 Fiber MPO No Pins to 3x8 Fiber MPO No Pins - 50/125 Multimode - LSZH

    OMx 50/125 Multimode | 1x24 Fibers to 3x8 Fibers | No Alignment Pins | LSZH Jacket

    Learn More
    SKU: MPF24-MPF308OMxZ-
    View
  8. L-com 3x8 Fiber MPO No Pins to 2x12 Fiber MPO No Pins - 50/125 Multimode - ONFR

    OMx 50/125 Multimode | 3x8 Fibers to 2x12 Fibers | No Alignment Pins | ONFR Jacket

    Learn More
    SKU: MPF308-MPF212OMxR-
    View
  9. L-com 3x8 Fiber MPO No Pins to 2x12 Fiber MPO No Pins - 50/125 Multimode - LSZH

    OMx 50/125 Multimode | 3x8 Fibers to 2x12 Fibers | No Alignment Pins | LSZH Jacket

    Learn More
    SKU: MPF308-MPF212OMxZ-
    View
  10. L-com 24 Fiber MPO w/Pins to 2x12 Fiber MPO w/Pins - 50/125 Multimode - ONFR

    OMx 50/125 Multimode | 1x24 Fibers to 2x12 Fibers | With Alignment Pins | ONFR Jacket

    Learn More
    SKU: MPM24-MPM212OMxR-
    View
  11. L-com 24 Fiber MPO w/Pins to 2x12 Fiber MPO w/Pins - 50/125 Multimode - LSZH

    OMx 50/125 Multimode | 1x24 Fibers to 2x12 Fibers | With Alignment Pins | LSZH Jacket

    Learn More
    SKU: MPM24-MPM212OMxZ-
    View
  12. L-com 24 Fiber MPO w/Pins to 3x8 Fiber MPO w/Pins - 50/125 Multimode - ONFR

    OMx 50/125 Multimode | 1x24 Fibers to 3x8 Fibers | With Alignment Pins | ONFR Jacket

    Learn More
    SKU: MPM24-MPM308OMxR-
    View
  13. L-com 24 Fiber MPO w/Pins to 3x8 Fiber MPO w/Pins - 50/125 Multimode - LSZH

    OMx 50/125 Multimode | 1x24 Fibers to 3x8 Fibers | With Alignment Pins | LSZH Jacket

    Learn More
    SKU: MPM24-MPM308OMxZ-
    View
  14. L-com 3x8 Fiber MPO w/Pins to 2x12 Fiber MPO w/Pins - 50/125 Multimode - ONFR

    OMx 50/125 Multimode | 3x8 Fibers to 2x12 Fibers | With Alignment Pins | ONFR Jacket

    Learn More
    SKU: MPM308-MPM212OMxR-
    View
  15. L-com 3x8 Fiber MPO w/Pins to 2x12 Fiber MPO w/Pins - 50/125 Multimode - LSZH

    OMx 50/125 Multimode | 3x8 Fibers to 2x12 Fibers | With Alignment Pins | LSZH Jacket

    Learn More
    SKU: MPM308-MPM212OMxZ-
    View
View as List Grid

Items 46-60 of 761

per page
Set Descending Direction