Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Fiber Optic Communication Patch Cables

Among cables, ShowMeCables stocks one of the most extensive types of Fiber Optic Cables for indoor and outdoor use. In Fiber Optic Communication Patch Cables, we have a 100 different varieties of Singlemode and Multimode cables that can be bought anywhere from 1 m to 15 m in length. Meant to transmit data at high speeds over long distances, the OS1 and OS2 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cables are available in 3 different jacket types for indoor and outdoor use, respectively. Our Armored Fiber Cables offer protection against moisture and abrasion, can be placed underground, or in ducts making them ideal for telecommunication sites. ShowMeCables’ OM4 and OM5 are designed to support extremely high network speeds of up to 100 GB while the OM3 is best suited for harsh environment. For connecting multimode fiber plants, we have Mode Conditioning patch cables that are easy to install. All are ready to be shipped same day.
View as List Grid

Items 76-90 of 761

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. LC-APC/SC-APC 9/125 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS2 - x Meter

    x Meter | 9 Microns | APC Polish | Yellow Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Long Distances

    Learn More
    SKU: FOC-SM2SXR-LCASCA-xxM
    View
  2. LC-APC/FC-APC 9/125 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS2 - x Meter

    x Meter | 9 Microns | APC Polish | Yellow Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Long Distances

    Learn More
    SKU: FOC-SM2SXR-LCAFCA-xxM
    View
  3. SC-APC/SC-APC 9/125 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS2 - x Meter

    x Meter | 9 Microns | APC Polish | Yellow Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Long Distances

    Learn More
    SKU: FOC-SM2SXR-SCASCA-xxM
    View
  4. FC-APC/FC-APC 9/125 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS2 - x Meter

    x Meter | 9 Microns | APC Polish | Yellow Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Long Distances

    Learn More
    SKU: FOC-SM2SXR-FCAFCA-xxM
    View
  5. FC-APC/SC-APC 9/125 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS2 - x Meter

    x Meter | 9 Microns | APC Polish | Yellow Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Long Distances

    Learn More
    SKU: FOC-SM2SXR-FCASCA-xxM
    View
  6. LC-APC/FC-UPC 9/125 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS2 - x Meter

    x Meter | 9 Microns | APC to UPC Polish | Yellow Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Long Distances

    Learn More
    SKU: FOC-SM2SXR-LCAFCU-xxM
    View
  7. LC-APC/LC-UPC 9/125 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS2 - x Meter

    x Meter | 9 Microns | APC to UPC Polish | Yellow Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Long Distances

    Learn More
    SKU: FOC-SM2SXR-LCALCU-xxM
    View
  8. LC-APC/SC-UPC 9/125 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS2 - x Meter

    x Meter | 9 Microns | APC to UPC Polish | Yellow Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Long Distances

    Learn More
    SKU: FOC-SM2SXR-LCASCU-xxM
    View
  9. LC-APC/ST-UPC 9/125 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS2 - x Meter

    x Meter | 9 Microns | APC to UPC Polish | Yellow Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Long Distances

    Learn More
    SKU: FOC-SM2SXR-LCASTU-xxM
    View
  10. SC-APC/FC-UPC 9/125 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS2 - x Meter

    x Meter | 9 Microns | APC to UPC Polish | Yellow Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Long Distances

    Learn More
    SKU: FOC-SM2SXR-SCAFCU-xxM
    View
  11. SC-APC/LC-UPC 9/125 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS2 - x Meter

    x Meter | 9 Microns | APC to UPC Polish | Yellow Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Long Distances

    Learn More
    SKU: FOC-SM2SXR-SCALCU-xxM
    View
  12. SC-APC/SC-UPC 9/125 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS2 - x Meter

    x Meter | 9 Microns | APC to UPC Polish | Yellow Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Long Distances

    Learn More
    SKU: FOC-SM2SXR-SCASCU-xxM
    View
  13. SC-APC/ST-UPC 9/125 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS2 - x Meter

    x Meter | 9 Microns | APC to UPC Polish | Yellow Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Long Distances

    Learn More
    SKU: FOC-SM2SXR-SCASTU-xxM
    View
  14. FC-APC/FC-UPC 9/125 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS2 - x Meter

    x Meter | 9 Microns | APC to UPC Polish | Yellow Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Long Distances

    Learn More
    SKU: FOC-SM2SXR-FCAFCU-xxM
    View
  15. FC-APC/LC-UPC 9/125 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS2 - x Meter

    x Meter | 9 Microns | APC to UPC Polish | Yellow Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Long Distances

    Learn More
    SKU: FOC-SM2SXR-FCALCU-xxM
    View
View as List Grid

Items 76-90 of 761

per page
Set Descending Direction