Patch Cable

  1. Digital Lighting Management (DLM) Cables

    What is Digital Lighting Management?

    Digital Lighting Management (DLM) is a new, innovative system designed to maximize energy savings in each and every room of any building. In the state of California, DLM is now required to keep buildings up to code. This system will not only meet state codes but exceed their requirements to save energy costs on any electrically powered equipment.

    The cables used for DLM, called Lighting Control Cables, are compatible with a variety of devices, from wall switches to occupancy sensors, to ensure the individuals using the devices are contributing towards your energy savings just as much as your new lighting control cables and DLM system. Even in areas where state codes have not implemented this requirement yet, installing this system now will optimize your energy savings even sooner.

    Read more »
  2. SC/ST 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS1

    With SC to ST connectors, this fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any singlemode 9/125 network. Singlemode 9/125 are best used for long cable runs. This singlemode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has a yellow, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: SC Connector 2: ST Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

    Read more »
  3. ST/ST 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS1

    With ST to ST connectors, this fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any singlemode 9/125 network. Singlemode 9/125 are best used for long cable runs. This singlemode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has a yellow, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: ST Connector 2: ST Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

    Read more »
  4. LC/ST 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS1

    With LC to ST connectors, this fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any singlemode 9/125 network. Singlemode 9/125 are best used for long cable runs. This singlemode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has a yellow, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: LC Connector 2: ST Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

    Read more »
  5. LC/SC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS1

    With LC to SC connectors, this fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any singlemode 9/125 network. Singlemode 9/125 are best used for long cable runs. This singlemode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has a yellow, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: LC Connector 2: SC Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

    Read more »
  6. FC/FC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS1

    With FC to FC connectors, this fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any singlemode 9/125 network. Singlemode 9/125 are best used for long cable runs. This singlemode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has a yellow, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: FC Connector 2: FC Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

    Read more »
  7. LC/LC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS1

    With LC to LC connectors, this fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any singlemode 9/125 network. Singlemode 9/125 are best used for long cable runs. This singlemode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has a yellow, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: LC Connector 2: LC Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

    Read more »
  8. FC/SC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS1

    With FC to SC connectors, this fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any singlemode 9/125 network. Singlemode 9/125 are best used for long cable runs. This singlemode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has a yellow, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: FC Connector 2: SC Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

    Read more »
  9. SC/SC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OS1

    With SC to SC connectors, this fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any singlemode 9/125 network. Singlemode 9/125 are best used for long cable runs. This singlemode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has a yellow, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: SC Connector 2: SC Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

    Read more »
  10. LC/ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM2

    With LC to ST connectors, this OM2 fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 50/125 network. 50/125 networks support longer cable distances with lower loss than a 62.5/125 networks. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has an orange, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: LC Connector 2: ST Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel Infiniband ATM Gigabit Ethernet Other

    Read more »
Page