Patch Cable

  1. LC/ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM2

    With LC to ST connectors, this OM2 fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 50/125 network. 50/125 networks support longer cable distances with lower loss than a 62.5/125 networks. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has an orange, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: LC Connector 2: ST Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel Infiniband ATM Gigabit Ethernet Other

    Read more »
  2. MTRJ/MTRJ 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM1

    With MTRJ to MTRJ connectors, this OM1 fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 62.5/125 network. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has an orange, riser-rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: MTRJ Connector 2: MTRJ Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Fiber Channel Infiniband ATM Gigabit Ethernet Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

    Read more »
  3. ST/ST 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM1

    With ST to ST connectors, this OM1 fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 62.5/125 network. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has an orange, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: ST Connector 2: ST Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel Infiniband ATM Gigabit Ethernet Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

    Read more »
  4. LC/MTRJ 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM1

    With LC to MTRJ connectors, this OM1 fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 62.5/125 network. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has an orange, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: LC Connector 2: MTRJ Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel Infiniband ATM Gigabit Ethernet Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

    Read more »
  5. MTRJ/MTRJ 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM2

    With MTRJ to MTRJ connectors, this OM2 fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 50/125 network. 50/125 networks support longer cable distances with lower loss than a 62.5/125 networks. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has an orange, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: MTRJ Connector 2: MTRJ Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel Infiniband ATM Gigabit Ethernet

    Read more »
  6. MTRJ/SC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM1

    With MTRJ to SC connectors, this OM1 fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 62.5/125 network. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has an orange, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: MTRJ Connector 2: SC Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel Infiniband ATM Gigabit Ethernet Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

    Read more »
  7. LC/MTRJ 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM2

    With LC to MTRJ connectors, this OM2 fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 50/125 network. 50/125 networks support longer cable distances with lower loss than a 62.5/125 networks. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has an orange, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: LC Connector 2: MTRJ Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Fiber Channel Infiniband ATM Gigabit Ethernet Other

    Read more »
  8. SC/ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM2

    With SC to ST connectors, this OM2 fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 50/125 network. 50/125 networks support longer cable distances with lower loss than a 62.5/125 networks. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has an orange, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: SC Connector 2: ST Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel Infiniband ATM Gigabit Ethernet Other Data

    Read more »
  9. LC/SC 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM2

    With LC to SC connectors, this OM2 fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 50/125 network. 50/125 networks support longer cable distances with lower loss than a 62.5/125 networks. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has an orange, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: LC Connector 2: SC Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel Infiniband ATM Gigabit Ethernet Other Data

    Read more »
  10. SC/SC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM1

    With SC to SC connectors, this OM1 fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 62.5/125 network. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has an orange, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: SC Connector 2: SC Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel Infiniband ATM Gigabit Ethernet Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

    Read more »