Patch Cable

  1. SC/ST 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM1

    With SC to ST connectors, this OM1 fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 62.5/125 network. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has an orange, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: SC Connector 2: ST Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel Infiniband ATM Gigabit Ethernet Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

    Read more »
  2. LC/LC 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM2

    For direct access to this product please visit https://www.showmecables.com/by-categ... With LC to LC connectors, this OM2 fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 50/125 network. 50/125 networks support longer cable distances with lower loss than a 62.5/125 networks. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has an orange, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: LC Connector 2: LC Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast

    Read more »
  3. MTRJ/SC 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM2

    With MTRJ to SC connectors, this OM2 fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 50/125 network. 50/125 networks support longer cable distances with lower loss than a 62.5/125 networks. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has an orange, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: MTRJ Connector 2: SC Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel Infiniband ATM Gigabit Ethernet Other

    Read more »
  4. LC/ST 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM1

    With LC to ST connectors, this OM1 fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 62.5/125 network. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has an orange, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: LC Connector 2: ST Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel Infiniband ATM Gigabit Ethernet Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

    Read more »
  5. LC/LC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM1

    With LC to LC connectors, this OM1 fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 62.5/125 network. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has an orange, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: LC Connector 2: LC Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Fiber Channel Infiniband ATM Gigabit Ethernet Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

    Read more »
  6. LC/SC 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM1

    With LC to SC connectors, this OM1 fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 62.5/125 network. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has an orange, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: LC Connector 2: SC Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel Infiniband ATM Gigabit Ethernet Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

    Read more »
  7. SC/SC 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM2

    With SC to SC connectors, this OM2 fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 50/125 network. 50/125 networks support longer cable distances with lower loss than a 62.5/125 networks. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has an orange, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: SC Connector 2: SC Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel Infiniband ATM Gigabit Ethernet Other Data

    Read more »
  8. MTRJ/ST 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM1

    With MTRJ to ST connectors, this OM1 fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 62.5/125 network. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has an orange, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: MTRJ Connector 2: ST Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel Infiniband ATM Gigabit Ethernet Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

    Read more »
  9. MTRJ/ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM2

    With MTRJ to ST connectors, this OM2 fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 50/125 network. 50/125 networks support longer cable distances with lower loss than a 62.5/125 networks. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has an orange, riser rated, PVC, zipcord jacket. Features: Connector 1: MTRJ Connector 2: ST Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: Fiber Network Deployments Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel Infiniband ATM Gigabit Ethernet Other

    Read more »
  10. SC/ST 10GB Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - OM3

    10 GB OM3 fiber optic patch cables feature an extremely high bandwidth--almost 3x that of a typical multimode cable! These cables are suitable for high-throughput applications, such as data storage. These cables are fully (backwards) compatible with 50/125 equipment as well as with 10 gigabit Ethernet applications. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. Features: Connector 1: SC Connector 2: ST Ceramic Ferrules Corning Fiber & Cladding UPC Polish Immune to Electrical Interference 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Lloss Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated) Applications: High-Throughput Applications Data Storage 10 Gigabit Ethernet

    Read more »