Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Monthly Archives: May 2018

  1. ICC SC/SC Simplex Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Adapter

    This is the ICC SC/SC Simplex Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Adapter With this ICC SC/SC Simplex Adapter, you are able to connect SC and SC fiber patch cables together. It provides a high density solution that allows you to customize your adapter panels and patch panels. This SC/SC adapter is compatible with both singlemode and multimode fiber cables. For more information on our product please contact our customer service department at 888-519-9505 For all your cable and connector needs choose Show Me Cables.

    Read more »
  2. ICC Bottom Angled ID Keystone Wall Plate - Single Gang - 2 Port

    Wall plates are safety features in your home or office, and protect delicate cords and cables from dust and moisture. These Keystone wall plates can accept Keystone modules such as data, voice, audio and video. These plates give the installation versatility to install only the jacks needed and provide a professional appearance while keeping the wiring organized. To ensure its longevity in life is lasting, these wall plates are made from a thermoplastic Nylon material. Making it easy to clean and lightweight. The wall plate comes in a variety of colors, so you can easily coordinate with you home or office. For more information on our products please contact our customer service department at 888-519-9505 For all your cable and connecter needs choose Show Me Cables

    Read more »
  3. NetKey Flush Mount Keystone Wall Plate - Double Gang - 12 Port

    Wall plates are safety features in your home or office, and protect delicate cords and cables from dust and moisture. These Keystone wall plates can accept Keystone modules such as data, voice, audio and video. These plates give the installation versatility to install only the jacks needed and provide a professional appearance while keeping the wiring organized. To ensure its longevity in life is lasting, these wall plates are made from a thermoplastic Nylon material. Making it easy to clean and lightweight. The wall plate comes in a variety of colors, so you can easily coordinate with you home or office. For more information on our products please contact our customer service department at 888-519-9505 For all your cable and connecter needs choose Show Me Cables

    Read more »
  4. ICC Bottom Angle ID Keystone Wall Plate - Single Gang - 4 - Port

    Wall plates are safety features in your home or office, and protect delicate cords and cables from dust and moisture. These Keystone wall plates can accept Keystone modules such as data, voice, audio and video. These plates give the installation versatility to install only the jacks needed and provide a professional appearance while keeping the wiring organized. To ensure its longevity in life is lasting, these wall plates are made from a thermoplastic Nylon material. Making it easy to clean and lightweight. The wall plate comes in a variety of colors, so you can easily coordinate with you home or office. For more information on our products please contact our customer service department at 888-519-9505 For all your cable and connecter needs choose Show Me Cables

    Read more »
  5. ICC Fiber Adapter Panel - ST - 6 - Port Simplex

    This is the ICC Fiber Adapter Panel - ST - 6 - Port Simplex With this stainless steel ICC Adapter Panel, you can easily make your mount enclosure unit support your fiber applications. With its push pin technology, installation is a breeze. Just line up the holes and push! This panel includes 6 pre-loaded Simplex adapters, and fits all ICC fiber enclosures. The ICC adapter supports 62.5/125 and 50/125 micron fiber cables, but works with multimode configurations only. For more information on our product please contact our customer service department at 888-519-9505 For all your cable and connector needs choose Show Me Cables.

    Read more »
  6. ICC HD Keystone Modular Furniture Wall Plate NEMA - 4 - Port

    Wall plates are safety features in your home or office, and protect delicate cords and cables from dust and moisture. These Keystone wall plates can accept Keystone modules such as data, voice, audio and video. These plates give the installation versatility to install only the jacks needed and provide a professional appearance while keeping the wiring organized. To ensure its longevity in life is lasting, these wall plates are made from a thermoplastic Nylon material. Making it easy to clean and lightweight. The wall plate comes in a variety of colors, so you can easily coordinate with you home or office. For more information on our products please contact our customer service department at 888-519-9505 For all your cable and connecter needs choose Show Me Cables

    Read more »
  7. 100 Watt Resistor Based Volume Control

    Our multi-room volume control is an easy to use controller for up to 3 pairs of speakers. Rated for 100 watts per channel, it delivers high quality and is a great value for whole home audio or classroom a/v. It offers 36 dbs of attenuation from all the way off in the counterclockwise position to all the way on. Solderless terminations make it easy for the pro or home-user to install. It supports up to 14 gauge speaker wire. Each volume control comes with three matching knobs, inserts and plates - ivory, white and almond. This allows you to easily match any installation color scheme. This solderless impedance matching volume control supports up to 100 watts per channel. The 100 Watt Resistor Based Volume Control is a fantastic solution for your audio needs. For more information on our products please

    Read more »
  8. LC Male to LC Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator - 10dB

    This Singlemode Fiber Attenuator makes field terminating fiber fast and easy. To install, simply plug your fiber cable connector into the attenuator. Now connections can be made in seconds. The epoxy-free termination can be done on almost any jobsite. The epoxy-free termination can be done on almost any jobsite, it is suitable for both 1310nm and 1550nm operations Now available in several dB increments to fit your installation needs. For more information on our products please contact our customer service department at 888 518 9505 For all your cable and connecter needs choose Show Me Cables.

    Read more »
  9. Netkey Flush Mount Keystone Wall Plate - Single Gang - 6 Port

    Wall plates are safety features in your home or office, and protect delicate cords and cables from dust and moisture. These Keystone wall plates can accept Keystone modules such as data, voice, audio and video. These plates give the installation versatility to install only the jacks needed and provide a professional appearance while keeping the wiring organized. To ensure its longevity in life is lasting, these wall plates are made from a thermoplastic Nylon material. Making it easy to clean and lightweight. The wall plate comes in a variety of colors, so you can easily coordinate with you home or office. For more information on our products please contact our customer service department at 888-519-9505 For all your cable and connecter needs choose Show Me Cables

    Read more »
  10. Netkey Flush Mount Keystone Wall Plate - Single Gang - 4 Port

    Wall plates are safety features in your home or office, and protect delicate cords and cables from dust and moisture. These Keystone wall plates can accept Keystone modules such as data, voice, audio and video. These plates give the installation versatility to install only the jacks needed and provide a professional appearance while keeping the wiring organized. To ensure its longevity in life is lasting, these wall plates are made from a thermoplastic Nylon material. Making it easy to clean and lightweight. The wall plate comes in a variety of colors, so you can easily coordinate with you home or office. For more information on our products please contact our customer service department at 888-519-9505 For all your cable and connecter needs choose Show Me Cables

    Read more »