Media Converters – Ethernet to Fiber

ShowMeCables offers a wide variety of media converters for ethernet to fiber connections. Translate ethernet lines into faster, long-distance fiber optic lines. With hundreds on hand, our media converters are ready to ship today.

Not sure which converter you need? Call or chat today and we will recommend the right solution for you.
View as List Grid

Items 1-15 of 34

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. ECore - 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter - SC - 550 M
    RJ45 to SC | 550 M Distance | 850nm | Duplex | Rackmountable | Convert Copper to Fiber Network Learn More
    SKU: 39-300-002
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-2 3-5 6-7 8-9 10+
    $62.31 $60.00 $57.86 $55.86 $54.00
    View
  2. ECore - 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter - LC - 550 M
    RJ45 to LC | 550 M Distance | 850nm | Duplex | Rackmountable | Convert Copper to Fiber Network Learn More
    SKU: 39-300-003
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-2 3-5 6-7 8-9 10+
    $66.00 $63.87 $61.88 $60.00 $58.24
    View
  3. ECore - 1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter - SC - 15 Km
    RJ45 to SC | 15 KM Distance | 1310nm | Duplex | Rackmountable | Convert Copper to Fiber Network Learn More
    SKU: 39-300-015
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-2 3-5 6-7 8-9 10+
    $74.35 $71.25 $68.40 $65.77 $63.33
    View
  4. ECore - 1000 Mbps Gigabit Singlemode Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter - LC - 40 Km
    RJ45 to LC | 40 KM Distance | 1310nm | Duplex | Rackmountable | Convert Copper to Fiber Network Learn More
    SKU: 39-300-041
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-2 3-5 6-7 8-9 10+
    $95.46 $92.39 $89.50 $86.78 $84.23
    View
  5. Planet 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Gigabit Converter
    RJ45 to SC | 550M Distance | 850nm | Multimode| Chassis, Rail or Wall Mount | Convert Copper to Fiber Network Learn More
    SKU: GT-802
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-4 5-9 10-24 25+
    $78.00 $76.44 $74.88 $73.32
    View
  6. Planet 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Gigabit Converter - Single Mode
    RJ45 to SC | 10km Distance | 1310nm | Singlemode| Chassis, Rail or Wall Mount | Convert Copper to Fiber Network Learn More
    SKU: GT-802S
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-4 5-9 10-24 25+
    $80.00 $78.40 $76.80 $75.20
    View
  7. Planet 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000FX (SFP) Converter
    RJ45 to SFP | Distance Varies Based on Module | Singlemode or Multimode| Chassis, Rail or Wall Mount | Convert Copper to Fiber Network Learn More
    SKU: GT-805A
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-4 5-9 10-24 25+
    $56.00 $54.88 $53.76 $52.64
    View
  8. Planet 1-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T - 2-Port 100/1000BASE-X SFP Switch/Redundant Media Converter
    RJ45 to Dual LC | 550M Distance | 850nm | Singlemode or Multimode| Chassis, Rail or Wall Mount | Convert Copper to Fiber Network Learn More
    SKU: GT-1205A
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-4 5-9 10-24 25+
    $104.00 $101.92 $99.84 $97.76
    View
  9. Planet IEEE802.3af/at PoE 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000X SFP Converter
    RJ45 to LC | Distance Varies with SFP Module | Wave Length Varies with SFP Module | Singlemode or Multimode | Chassis, Rail or Wall Mount | Convert Copper to Fiber Network Learn More
    SKU: GTP-805A
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-4 5-9 10-24 25+
    $92.00 $90.16 $88.32 $86.48
    View
  10. Planet 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Copper to 10GBASE-X SFP+ Media Converter

    RJ45 to SFP+ | 300M to 60KM Distance | Duplex | Rack, Wall or Desktop Mount | Compatible with MC-1500 | Convert Copper to Fiber Network

    Learn More
    SKU: XT-705A
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-4 5-9 10-24 25+
    $192.00 $188.16 $184.32 $180.48
    View
  11. Planet 7-Slot 10" Media Converter Chassis

    7 Slot Chassis | Internal Fan System | 10" Rack Design | 100-240V AC, 50~60Hz

    Learn More
    SKU: MC-700
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-4 5-9 10-24 25+
    $178.00 $174.44 $170.88 $167.32
    View
  12. Planet 15-slot 19" Media Converter Chassis
    15 Slot Chassis | Internal Fan System | 19" Rack Design | 100-240V AC, 50~60Hz Learn More
    SKU: MC-1500
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-4 5-9 10-24 25+
    $298.00 $292.04 $286.08 $280.12
    View
  13. Planet 15-slot 19" Media Converter Chassis with Redundant Power Option, DC
    15 Slot Chassis | 2 Rack Units | 19" Rack Design | Redundant DC Power Supply Option Learn More
    SKU: MC-1500R48
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-4 5-9 10-24 25+
    $350.00 $343.00 $336.00 $329.00
    View
  14. Planet 15-slot 19" Media Converter Chassis with Redundant Power Option, AC
    15 Slot Chassis | 2 Rack Units | 19" Rack Design | Redundant AC Power Supply Learn More
    SKU: MC-1500R
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-4 5-9 10-24 25+
    $356.00 $348.88 $341.76 $334.64
    View
  15. Planet 130W Redundant Power Supply, 100-240VAC for MC-1500R
    AC Redundant Power Supply | Designed for Planet MC-1500R | 130 Watt | 100~240V AC Learn More
    SKU: MC-15RPS130
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-4 5-9 10-24 25+
    $118.00 $115.64 $113.28 $110.92
    View
View as List Grid

Items 1-15 of 34

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction