Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Media Converters – Ethernet to Fiber

ShowMeCables offers a wide variety of media converters for ethernet to fiber connections. Translate ethernet lines into faster, long-distance fiber optic lines. With hundreds on hand, our media converters are ready to ship today.

Not sure which converter you need? Call or chat today and we will recommend the right solution for you.
View as List Grid

Items 16-20 of 20

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Singlemode Media Converter - 10/100/1000 Base-TX to 1000 Base-FX - RJ45 to Duplex SC - 10 Km

    10/100/1000 Base-TX to 1000 Base-FX | 10 Km Range | Convert RJ45 to Singlemode Duplex SC Fiber Network 

    Learn More
    SKU: 39-300-057
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-2 3-5 6-7 8-9 10+
    $129.16 $127.04 $124.99 $123.01 $121.09
    View
  2. Singlemode Media Converter - 1000 Base-TX to 1000 Base-FX - RJ45 to Duplex SC - 20 Km

    Pure Gigabit Ethernet | 1000 Base-TX to 1000 Base-FX | 20 Km Range | Convert RJ45 to Singlemode Duplex SC Fiber Network 

    Learn More
    SKU: 39-300-058
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-2 3-5 6-7 8-9 10+
    $127.43 $125.15 $122.95 $120.84 $118.78
    View
  3. Singlemode WDM Media Converter - 10/100 Base-TX 1310nm to 100 Base-FX - RJ45 to SC - 20 Km

    Wavelength Division Multiplexing | 10/100 Base-TX 1310nm to 100 Base-FX | 20 Km Range | Convert RJ45 to Singlemode SC Fiber Network 

    Learn More
    SKU: 39-300-059
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-2 3-5 6-7 8-9 10+
    $92.91 $91.12 $89.40 $87.74 $86.16
    View
  4. Singlemode WDM Media Converter - 10/100 Base-TX 1550nm to 100 Base-FX - RJ45 to SC - 20 Km

    Wavelength Division Multiplexing | 10/100 Base-TX 1550nm to 100 Base-FX | 20 Km Range | Convert RJ45 to Singlemode SC Fiber Network 

    Learn More
    SKU: 39-300-060
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-2 3-5 6-7 8-9 10+
    $83.13 $81.52 $79.99 $78.51 $77.08
    View
  5. Media Converter - Multimode (2Km) to Singlemode (20Km) or Vice Versa

    100Base-FX | Multimode to Singlemode or Vice Versa | 2Km to 20Km | 1310nm Wavelength

    Learn More
    SKU: 39-300-061
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-2 3-5 6-7 8-9 10+
    $126.18 $123.93 $121.74 $119.66 $117.61
    View
View as List Grid

Items 16-20 of 20

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction