Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Universal LC™ Fiber Cable - OM3/OM4 - 10GB 50/125 - Plenum

SKU
FODULC-OM3-xx

Uniboot LC | Adjustable Pitch | Reversible Polarity | Rapid Release Latch™ | Plenum Jacket

Universal LC™ Fiber Cable - OM3/OM4 - 10GB 50/125 - Plenum

The Universal LC™ fiber cables from Total Cable Solutions combines multiple in demand features into one fiber cable. First is a uniboot LC connector with an adjustable pitch that incorporates the standard 6.25 pitch as well as 5.25 mini LC pitch. Second, the polarity of the LC connector is reversible making it compatible with the standard LC port and the mini LC port. Reversing the polarity requires the ULC-TOOL which is sold separately. Third, these cables include a Rapid Release Latch™ designed to allow installers to simply push/pull when removing the cable from a crowded panel without unplugging other cables. The cable is made using an ONFP plenum jacket and Bend Insensitive Fiber to prevent fiber breakdown and substantial power loss. The terms Universal LC™ and Rapid Release Latch™ are trademarked by Total Cable Solutions and are used with permission.

Features: 

  • Uniboot LC Connectors
  • Adjustable Pitch
  • Reversible Polarity
  • Rapid Release Latch™
  • High Density 2mm ONFP Jacket
  • Constructed of Bend Insensitive Fiber

Applications:

  • Data Centers
  • Telecommunications
  • Local Area Networks
  • Test Instruments
  • CATV
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Universal LC™ Fiber Cable - OM3/OM4 - 10GB 50/125 - Plenum
Your Rating

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!