Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

L-Com Patch Cord SM OS2 24Cores MPO(Male,standard loss)-SC/UPC 0.25mm PVC Colour with number ring 0.5M

SKU
FCA-MMS124D00P
Voice/Video/Data | LAN | Server Farms | Data Centers
Quantity Discount Pricing
1-20 21-50 51-99 100+
$137.99 $133.99 $129.99 $125.99

Patch Cord Single Mode OS2 24 Cores MPO Male to SC/UPC 0.25mm PVC Color with number ring 0.5M

The FCA-MMS124D00P from L-com is a 24 fiber MPO Male to 24x SC/UPC Fan-Out cable assembled using 9/125 Single Mode OS2 fiber. The L-com FCA-MMS124D00P Fan-Out assemblies are ideal for making connections within rack mounted or wall mounted fiber enclosures that utilize single fiber connectors. These fan-outs are available in 6, 8, 12, and 24 fiber counts, with the option of .9mm or .25mm jacket diameters. The L-com FCA-MMS124D00P is one of thousands of fiber optic products available in-stock and ready to ship today.

Features:

  • 24 Fiber MPO Male (w/ pins) to 24x SC/UPC Fan-Out
  • .25mm Bare Fibers
  • Single Mode OS2 cabling for aggregation of links
  • Fully compatible with US Conec MTP products

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:L-Com Patch Cord SM OS2 24Cores MPO(Male,standard loss)-SC/UPC 0.25mm PVC Colour with number ring 0.5M
Your Rating

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!