Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

L-com Fiber Coupler SC APC/SC APC - Ceramic Alignment Sleeve

SKU
FOA-01x

SC APC | Durable Plastic | Ceramic Alignment Sleeve | Singlemode Applications | Integrated Mounting Clip | w/Flange

L-com Fiber Coupler SC APC/SC APC - Ceramic Alignment Sleeve

These SC couplers from L-com utilize a connector with an Angled Polish Contact (APC) in order to achieve low back reflection values. They are designed for mounting in standard rectangular cut out panels and feature tightly tolerance slots to assure proper orientation when mated. They come with a ceramic alignment sleeve for precision mating in singlemode applications and come in simplex or duplex form factors to meet your specific design requirements.

Features:

  • Ceramic Alignment Sleeve
  • Durable Plastic Construction
  • Supports Singlemode Applications
  • Flange Design for Precision Mounting
  • Angled Polish Contact for Low Back Reflection
  • Dust Caps Included
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:L-com Fiber Coupler SC APC/SC APC - Ceramic Alignment Sleeve
Your Rating