Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Passive CWDM, Single LGX Mux & DeMux, 4CH 20nm space, start ch 1550nm, LC/UPC, w/ PASS & MON (1%)

SKU
CWC-04355-00461L

Passive CWDM Filter | 4 Channel | 1551nm to 1611nm | Combo Mux and DeMux | 1% Power Monitor Port | PASS/Express Option

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$822.45 $814.22 $806.00

Passive CWDM, Single LGX Mux & DeMux, 4CH 20nm space, start ch 1550nm, LC/UPC, w/ PASS & MON (1%)

The CWC-04355-00461L from ECore is a CWDM Passive Filter with 4 Channels. The ECore CWC-04355-00461L is a single LGX cassette filter with Combo Mux & DeMux functionality. The CWC-04355-00461L has 4 channels:1551, 1571, 1591, and 1611nm, starting with 1551nm and with 20nm spacing. The ECore CWC-04355-00461L has LC/UPC connectors and has Monitor port option on Mux and Demux and a PASS port to carry the unused CWDM channels through. The ECore CWC-04355-00461L is a dual fiber filter with one sending a muxed signal and the other receiving a composite signal for demuxing. ECore produces the highest quality passive filters that you can rely on and our products are continually in stock and ship the same-day. ShowMeCables technical support and knowledgeable sales team can get you to the right parts for the job. Order today!

Features:
  • Passive CWDM Filter
  • 4 Channels
  • Starting with channel 1551nm; Ending at 1611nm
  • 20nm spacing
  • Single LGX Cassette
  • Two Fiber Mux & Demux Combo
  • LC/UPC connectors
  • 1% Monitor option
  • PASS/Express Option
Applications:
  • Single Mode Fiber Networking
  • Dual Fiber
  • Side by Side Mux and Demux functions
  • Metro transport
  • Regional Distribution
  • Inside Plant (ISP) Operation
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Passive CWDM, Single LGX Mux & DeMux, 4CH 20nm space, start ch 1550nm, LC/UPC, w/ PASS & MON (1%)
Your Rating