Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Splitter Distribution Box - 8 Ports with SC/UPC Adapters - 2 Input/Output Ports - No Pigtails

SKU
ECFDB-108B-SC

8 Ports | SC Couplers Pre-installed | Top & Bottom Fiber Entry Points | Integrated Splice Tray | Low Profile

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25-99 100+
$42.59 $40.99 $39.19 $37.59

Splitter Distribution Box - 8 Ports with SC/UPC Adapters - 2 Input/Output Ports - No Pigtails

This Indoor/Outdoor Wall Mounted Single Door Fiber Distribution Box from ShowMeCables is ideal for end terminations of fiber optic runs in residential or commercial buildings. The ShowMeCables ECFDB-108B-SC comes with 8 Simplex SC/UPC Single mode Couplers installed with an easily removable cover for easy access. The ECFDB-108B-SC comes with two cable entry points available so that your fiber runs can enter from above or below. Fiber optic pigtails for splicing sold separately.

Features:
  • 8 Simplex SC/UPC Couplers pre-installed
  • Cable Management Tray designed to securely and safely hold your fiber strands
  • Removable cover for easy access plus two cable entry points
  • Low Profile Wall Mounted Fiber Information Panel design
  • Integrated mounting holes for securing to any flat surface
Applications:
  • FTTH Access Networks
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • CATV Networks
  • Data Communications Networks

 

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Splitter Distribution Box - 8 Ports with SC/UPC Adapters - 2 Input/Output Ports - No Pigtails
Your Rating

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!