Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Splitter Distribution Box - 16 Ports with SC/APC Adapters - No Pigtails

SKU
ECFDB-416A-SCA

16 Ports | SC/APC Couplers Pre-installed | Four Cable Entry Points | Integrated Splice Tray | IP-54 Rated

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25-99 100+
$70.99 $68.99 $65.99 $62.99

Splitter Distribution Box - 16 Ports with SC/APC Adapters - No Pigtails

This Indoor/Outdoor Wall Mounted Single Door Fiber Distribution Box from ShowMeCables is ideal for end terminations of fiber optic runs in residential or commercial buildings. The ShowMeCables ECFDB-416A-SCA comes with 16 Simplex SC/APC Single mode Couplers installed with four cable entry points available so that your fiber runs can enter from above or below. Fiber optic pigtails for splicing sold separately.

Features:
  • 16 Simplex SC/APC Couplers pre-installed
  • Cable Management Tray designed to securely and safely hold your fiber strands
  • Waterproof IP-54 Rating - Gasket seal and secure lid latch
  • Integrated mounting holes for securing to any flat surface
  • 4 Cable Entry Points
Applications:
  • FTTH Access Networks
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • CATV Networks
  • Data Communications Networks

 

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Splitter Distribution Box - 16 Ports with SC/APC Adapters - No Pigtails
Your Rating

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!