Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Outdoor Fiber Enclosure - Wall Mount - 48 SC/UPC Adapters and 0.9mm Single mode Pigtails

SKU
ECWB-48SC-WP

IP-54 Rated | Outdoor Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure | Fully Loaded w/Splice Trays, Adapters, and Pigtails 

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25-99 100+
$327.99 $315.99 $301.99 $289.99

Outdoor Fiber Enclosure - Wall Mount - 48 SC/UPC Adapters and 0.9mm Single mode Pigtails

Indoor/Outdoor Wall Mounted, Single Door Fiber Optic Distribution Management cross connect Enclosure is ideal for end terminations of fiber optic runs in residential or commercial buildings. The ECWB-48SC-WP comes with 48 Simplex SC/UPC Couplers installed with 48x SC/UPC Single mode Pigtails ready for splicing. In addition to the fiber pigtails and couplers the ECWB-48SC-WP comes with a fiber optic splice tray for cable management which helps maintain a bend radius greater than 1.6 in [40mm]

This Wall Mounted configuration permits positive fiber management, connectivity and distribution 48 incoming Fiber Optic cables channels. All the cross connectivity functions of Splicing, Termination, and Interconnection for your plant, backbone and in-building fiber cabling can be included in the enclosures to protect and ease the organization of your installations. This Wall Mount enclosure provides a professional economical solution for protection of critical network components. This IP54 rated enclosure is fabricated of SPCC steel and includes door with a gasket seal, secure latch & rubber grommets for cable entry and exit to provide easy access. Offering protection from moisture damage in stand-alone locations outdoors as well as in network closets.

Features:
  • Painted Carbon Steel
  • Low Profile Wall Mounted Fiber Enclosure
  • 48 Simplex SC/UPC Couplers & 48 SC/UPC Pigtails included
  • Routing guides to limit bend radius and enhance strain-relief control
  • Waterproof IP54 design with gasket seal and secure lid latch
Applications:
  • FTTH Access Networks
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • CATV Networks
  • Data Communications Network
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Outdoor Fiber Enclosure - Wall Mount - 48 SC/UPC Adapters and 0.9mm Single mode Pigtails
Your Rating

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!