Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Fiber Optic Transceiver GBIC Gigabit Ethernet, 10 km reach, 1310 nm

SKU
FOX-GBIC-GE-31-10

GBIC Duplex SC Connector | 10Km Range | 1310nm Wavelength | Data Rates up to 1.25Gbps | MSA Compliant

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$47.26 $46.79 $46.32

Fiber Optic Transceiver GBIC Gigabit Ethernet, 10 km reach, 1310 nm

The ShowMeCables FOX-GBIC-GE-31-10 is an GBIC form-factor transceiver, supporting Gigabit Ethernet data rates. The ShowMeCables FOX-GBIC-GE-31-10 features a 1310 nm transmitter and supports 10 km links over single mode fiber. The FOX-GBIC-GE-31-10 is an MSA-compliant transceiver, compatible with most switch and router platforms. The ShowMeCables FOX-GBIC-GE-31-10 GBIC transceiver is one of thousands of fiber optic connectivity products available from ShowMeCables in-stock and ready to ship. Contact our knowledgeable technical support and sales staff for your answers on fiber optic connectivity or other ShowMeCables products.

Features:

  • Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
  • Distance Range 550m
  • 3.3/5V Power Supply and TTL Logic Inteface
  • Pluggable with Duplex SC Connector
  • Standard and Industrial Operating Temperature

Applications:

  • GBE Links
  • Enterprise Networks
  • FTTx
  • Legacy Switches

 

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fiber Optic Transceiver GBIC Gigabit Ethernet, 10 km reach, 1310 nm
Your Rating