Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Six-Pack Adapters, SC/APC, 6 Fiber Pigtail, Singlemode, 3 Meters, Black

SKU
FSP06-SCASM-BL-3

Adapter Plate w/Pigtails | Singlemode | SC/APC | 3M Pigtails | LGX Footprint | Snap on Installation

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$118.63 $117.44 $116.25

Six-Pack Adapters, SC/APC, 6 Fiber Pigtail, Singlemode, 3 Meters, Black

The L-com FSP06-SCASM-BL-3 is a loaded fiber optic adapter plate with pigtails constructed with single mode fiber. The 6 fiber pigtails are terminated with SC/APC connectors. The six simplex adapters are installed in an adapter plate featuring a black finish. The L-com FSP06-SCASM-BL-3 is compatible with LGX-style racks, panels, and enclosures. The pigtails are 3 meters in length, and feature color-coded jackets, for ease in identification of fibers.

Features:
  • LGX-compatible Adapter Plates
  • Black Finished Metal plate
  • Color-coded fibers meet TIA-598-A standards
  • Convenient packaged solution for multiple splice installations
Applications:
  • Telecom
  • Datacom
  • Patch Panels and cross-connects
  • Fiber Distribution
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Six-Pack Adapters, SC/APC, 6 Fiber Pigtail, Singlemode, 3 Meters, Black
Your Rating