Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Passive Optical Taps - Singlemode and Multimode Fiber

ShowMeCables offers a wide variety of Multimode and Singlemode Passive Optical Taps in four different split ratios. Taps are used for monitoring and testing fiber optic links. Not sure which passive optical tap you need? Call or chat today and we will recommend the right solution for you.
View as List Grid

Items 16-26 of 26

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Passive Optical Tap - SMF LC Connectors - 60/40 Split - 1/2LGX Module

    1/2LGX | LC/UPC Singlemode Tap | 60/40 Split Ratio | Fiber Link Monitoring

    Learn More
    SKU: TAP-LCSM-6040-LGX
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $752.51 $744.98 $737.44
    View
  2. Passive Optical Tap - SMF LC Connectors - 70/30 Split - 1/2LGX Module

    1/2LGX | LC/UPC Singlemode Tap | 70/30 Split Ratio | Fiber Link Monitoring

    Learn More
    SKU: TAP-LCSM-7030-LGX
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $686.75 $679.89 $673.02
    View
  3. Passive Optical Tap - SMF LC Connectors - 98/2 Split - 1/2LGX Module

    1/2LGX | LC/UPC Singlemode Tap | 98/2 Split Ratio | Fiber Link Monitoring

    Learn More
    SKU: TAP-LCSM-9802-LGX
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $735.98 $728.60 $721.24
    View
  4. Passive Optical Tap - MMF MPO12 Connectors - 50/50 Split - 1/2LGX Module

    1/2LGX | MPO12 Multimode Tap | 50/50 Split Ratio | Fiber Link Monitoring

    Learn More
    SKU: TAP-PMM4-5050-LGX
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $2,141.53 $2,120.11 $2,098.70
    View
  5. Passive Optical Tap - MMF MPO12 Connectors - 60/40 Split - 1/2LGX Module

    1/2LGX | MPO12 Multimode Tap | 60/40 Split Ratio | Fiber Link Monitoring

    Learn More
    SKU: TAP-PMM4-6040-LGX
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $2,141.53 $2,120.11 $2,098.70
    View
  6. Passive Optical Tap - MMF MPO12 Connectors - 70/30 Split - 1/2LGX Module

    1/2LGX | MPO12 Multimode Tap | 70/30 Split Ratio | Fiber Link Monitoring

    Learn More
    SKU: TAP-PMM4-7030-LGX
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $2,141.53 $2,120.11 $2,098.70
    View
  7. Passive Optical Tap - MMF MPO12 Connectors - 98/2 Split - 1/2LGX Module

    1/2LGX | MPO12 Multimode Tap | 98/2 Split Ratio | Fiber Link Monitoring

    Learn More
    SKU: TAP-PMM4-9802-LGX
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $2,141.53 $2,120.11 $2,098.70
    View
  8. Passive Optical Tap - SMF MPO12 Connectors - 50/50 Split - 1/2LGX Module

    1/2LGX | MPO12 Singlemode Tap | 50/50 Split Ratio | Fiber Link Monitoring

    Learn More
    SKU: TAP-PMSM-5050-LGX
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $2,141.53 $2,120.11 $2,098.70
    View
  9. Passive Optical Tap - SMF MPO12 Connectors - 60/40 Split - 1/2LGX Module

    1/2LGX | MPO12 Singlemode Tap | 60/40 Split Ratio | Fiber Link Monitoring

    Learn More
    SKU: TAP-PMSM-6040-LGX
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $2,141.53 $2,120.11 $2,098.70
    View
  10. Passive Optical Tap - SMF MPO12 Connectors - 70/30 Split - 1/2LGX Module

    1/2LGX | MPO12 Singlemode Tap | 70/30 Split Ratio | Fiber Link Monitoring

    Learn More
    SKU: TAP-PMSM-7030-LGX
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $2,141.53 $2,120.11 $2,098.70
    View
  11. Passive Optical Tap - SMF MPO12 Connectors - 98/2 Split - 1/2LGX Module

    1/2LGX | MPO12 Singlemode Tap | 98/2 Split Ratio | Fiber Link Monitoring

    Learn More
    SKU: TAP-PMSM-9802-LGX
    Quantity Discount Pricing
    1-9 10-24 25+
    $2,141.53 $2,120.11 $2,098.70
    View
View as List Grid

Items 16-26 of 26

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction