Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Passive Optical Tap - MMF OM4 LC Connectors -98/2 Split - 1/2LGX Module

SKU
TAP-LCM4-9802-LGX

1/2LGX | OM4 LC/UPC Multimode Tap | 98/2 Split Ratio | Fiber Link Monitoring

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$824.96 $816.68 $808.44

Passive Optical Tap - MMF OM4 LC Connectors -98/2 Split - 1/2LGX Module

The L-com TAP-LCM4-9802-LGX is a 98/2 Split Passive Optical Tap in a 1/2LGX module. It is designed for use with OM4 Multimode Fiber and features LC/UPC connectors. They split a certain percentage of optical power to allow for analysis of data and signal integrity, as well as maintenance of a fiber link without interruption of service. Different split ratios are needed depending on data protocol, type of monitoring, or type of testing. The TAP-LCM4-9802-LGX Passive Optical Tap is one of thousands of Fiber optic products available for same-day shipping from ShowMeCables.

Features
  • 98/2 Split
  • Half-Width LGX Module
  • Precise split ratio for application-specific deployment
  • LC/UPC Single mode tap
Application
  • Real-time monitoring of fiber optic ports
  • Fiber Test and Monitoring
  • Fiber Maintenance
  • Intrusion Protection
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Passive Optical Tap - MMF OM4 LC Connectors -98/2 Split - 1/2LGX Module
Your Rating