Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Passive CWDM, Field Cassette Demux, 8 Ch 20nm spacing, Start ch 1470nm, 1m 900um leads, Pass Port

SKU
PCCD-82047-1900P

Passive CWDM Filter | 8 Channel | 1471nm to 1691nm | 20nm Spacing | Single Fiber Demux | Pass Port

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$737.07 $729.69 $722.32

Passive CWDM, Field Cassette Demux, 8 Ch 20nm spacing, Start ch 1470nm, 1m 900um leads, Pass Port

The ShowMeCables PCCD-82047-1900P is a CWDM Passive Filter with 8 CWDM Channels. The PCCD-82047-1900P is a 100x80x10mm field cassette filter with demux functionality.  The PCCD-82047-1900P is rated for industrial temperature function (-40c to +85c) for applications such as outside plant installation. The PCCD-82047-1900P has 8 channels: 1471, 1491, 1511, 1531, 1551, 1571, 1591, and 1691nm, starting with 1471nm and with 20nm spacing. The PCCD-82047-1900P has 1 meter 900um buffer fiber leads. The PCCD-82047-1900P is a single fiber filter for demuxing channels from a COM signal. The PCCD-82047-1900P from ShowMeCables includes the optional Pass fiber for carrying the CWDM channels not present in this filter. ShowMeCables produces the high quality passive filters that your business can rely on. With products continually in stock and same-day shipping, our expert technical support and knowledgeable sales team can get you to the right parts for the job.

Features:

  • Passive
  • CWDM
  • 20nm spacing
  • Field Cassette (100x80x10mm)
  • Single Fiber Demux
  • 8 Channels
  • Starting with channel 1471nm
  • 1m 900um fiber leads
  • Pass fiber for unused CWDM channels
  • industrial temperature (-40c ~ 85c)

Applications:

  • Single Mode Fiber Networking
  • Single Fiber
  • Demux function
  • Metro transport
  • Regional Distribution
  • Outside Plant (OSP) Operation
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Passive CWDM, Field Cassette Demux, 8 Ch 20nm spacing, Start ch 1470nm, 1m 900um leads, Pass Port
Your Rating