Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

MPO male (pins) pullable rack mount chassis with x LGX cassettes - xx LC Multimode OM4

SKU
FSP-MPM-xL1S-xxLCM4

1RU Pullable Cassette Chassis | Multimode OM4 50/125 40GB | xx Fibers/xx LC Connections | x LGX Cassettes

MPO male (pins) pullable rack mount chassis with x LGX cassettes - xx LC Multimode OM4

The L-com FSP-MPM-xL1S-xxLCM4 is a pullable rack mount chassis with xxx LGX cassettes. Each cassette holds xx LC ports for single fiber connections, totaling xx fibers. The L-com FSP-MPM-xL1S-xxLCM4 utilizes xxx 12 fiber MPO male w/ pins in the rear of each cassette to connect your MPO patch cable. This Multimode model is designed for OM4 50/125 40GB applications. The FSP-MPM-xL1S-xxLCM4 is ideal for making connections within rack or wall mounted fiber enclosures. L-com's MPO products are fully compatible with US Conec MTP products.

Features:
  • OM4 50/125 40GB Multimode Applications
  • Pullable Rack Mount Chassis with x LGX Cassettes
  • xx LC Connections per Cassette (xx Fibers)
  • High Performance and Space Saving
  • Compatible with US Conec MTP Products
Applications:
  • Data Centers
  • Server Connectivity
  • Link Aggregation
  • Fiber Optic Network Infrastructure
More Information
Rack Units 1
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:MPO male (pins) pullable rack mount chassis with x LGX cassettes - xx LC Multimode OM4
Your Rating