Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

MPO male (pins) pullable rack mount chassis with 4 LGX cassettes - 96 LC Single mode OS2

SKU
FSP-MPM-4L1S-96LCSM

1RU Pullable Cassette Chassis | Single mode OS2 9/125 | 96 Fibers/96 LC Connections | 4 LGX Cassettes

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$1,008.54 $978.29 $948.03

MPO male (pins) pullable rack mount chassis with 4 LGX cassettes - 96 LC Single mode OS2

The L-com FSP-MPM-4L1S-96LCSM is a pullable rack mount chassis with 4 LGX cassettes. Each cassette holds 24 LC ports for single fiber connections, totaling 96 fibers. The L-com FSP-MPM-4L1S-96LCSM utilizes 2 12 fiber MPO male w/ pins in the rear of each cassette to connect your MPO patch cables. This single mode model is designed for OS2 9/125 applications. The FSP-MPM-4L1S-96LCSM is ideal for making connections within rack or wall mounted fiber enclosures. L-com's MPO products are fully compatible with US Conec MTP products.

Features:
  • OS2 9/125 Single mode Applications
  • Pullable Rack Mount Chassis with x LGX Cassettes
  • 24 LC Connections per Cassette (96 Fibers)
  • High Performance and Space Saving
  • Compatible with US Conec MTP Products
Applications:
  • Data Centers
  • Server Connectivity
  • Link Aggregation
  • Fiber Optic Network Infrastructure
More Information
Rack Units 1
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:MPO male (pins) pullable rack mount chassis with 4 LGX cassettes - 96 LC Single mode OS2
Your Rating