Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

MPO male (pins) Hi-Density rack mount chassis with xx LC Multimode fiber OM3

SKU
FSP-MPM-HDRK-0xxLCM3

1RU High Density Rack Mount Chassis | Multimode OM3 50/125 | xx LC Connections to Xx12 MPO

MPO male (pins) Hi-Density rack mount chassis with xx LC Multimode fiber OM3

The L-com FSP-MPM-HDRK-0xxLCM3 is a 19" EIA compliant high density rack mount chassis containing xx LC connections in front to Xx12 fiber MPO adapters in the rear. The L-com FSP-MPM-HDRK-0xxLCM3 is rated for Multimode OM3 50/125 applications. The L-com FSP-MPM-HDRK-0xxLCM3 provides technicians and IT managers the perfect solution for space saving in crowded racks and datacenters. One of thousands of products that are in stock and ready to ship today from L-com.

Features:
  • Multimode OM3 50/125 Applications
  • xx LC Connections to Xx12 MPO
  • High Density Rack Mount Chassis
  • 1U rack height saves valuable space, 19” X 1.75”
Applications:
  • Data Centers
  • Server Connectivity
  • Link Aggregation
  • Fiber Optic Network Infrastructure
More Information
Rack Units 1
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:MPO male (pins) Hi-Density rack mount chassis with xx LC Multimode fiber OM3
Your Rating