Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Gigabit Ethernet, 120 km reach, 1550nm

SKU
FOX-SFP-GE-55-120

SFP Duplex LC Connector | 120Km Range | 1550nm Wavelength | Data Rates up to 1.25Mbps | MSA Compliant

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$121.96 $120.74 $119.52

Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Gigabit Ethernet, 120 km reach, 1550nm

The ShowMeCables FOX-SFP-GE-55-120 is an SFP form-factor transceiver, supporting Gigabit Ethernet data rates. The ShowMeCables FOX-SFP-GE-55-120 features a 1550nm transmitter and supports 120 km links over single mode fiber. The FOX-SFP-GE-55-120 is an MSA-compliant transceiver, compatible with most switch and router platforms. The ShowMeCables FOX-SFP-GE-55-120 features digital diagnostics for performance monitoring of the transceiver. The ShowMeCables FOX-SFP-GE-55-120 SFP transceiver is one of thousands of fiber optic connectivity products available from ShowMeCables in-stock and ready to ship. Contact our knowledgeable technical support and sales staff for your answers on fiber optic connectivity or other ShowMeCables products.

Features:

  • Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
  • Distance Range 120Km
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Inteface
  • Pluggable SFP Duplex LC Connector
  • Standard and Industrial Operating Temperature
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
  • Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • Optical Links
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Gigabit Ethernet, 120 km reach, 1550nm
Your Rating