Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Gigabit Ethernet, 10 km reach, 1310 nm

SKU
FOX-SFP-GE-31-10

SFP Duplex LC Connector | 10m Range | 1310nm Wavelength | Data Rates up to 1.25Gbps | MSA Compliant

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$21.01 $20.79 $20.59

Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Gigabit Ethernet, 10 km reach, 1310 nm

The ShowMeCables FOX-SFP-GE-31-10 is an SFP form-factor transceiver, supporting Gigabit Ethernet data rates. The ShowMeCables FOX-SFP-GE-31-10 features a 1310 nm transmitter and supports 10 km links over single mode fiber. The FOX-SFP-GE-31-10 is an MSA-compliant transceiver, compatible with most switch and router platforms. The ShowMeCables FOX-SFP-GE-31-10 features digital diagnostics for performance monitoring of the transceiver. The ShowMeCables FOX-SFP-GE-31-10 SFP transceiver is one of thousands of fiber optic connectivity products available from ShowMeCables in-stock and ready to ship. Contact our knowledgeable technical support and sales staff for your answers on fiber optic connectivity or other ShowMeCables products.

Features:

  • Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
  • Distance Range 10Km
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Inteface
  • Pluggable SFP Duplex LC Connector
  • Standard and Industrial Operating Temperature
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
  • Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • Optical Links
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Gigabit Ethernet, 10 km reach, 1310 nm
Your Rating