Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Six-Pack Duplex Adapters, SC,12 Fiber Pigtail, 62.5/125μm OM1, 3 Meters, Black

SKU
FSP12-SCDM1-BL-3

Adapter Plate w/Pigtails | Multimode OM1 62.5/125 | Duplex SC | 3M Pigtails | LGX Footprint | Snap on Installation

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$169.37 $167.67 $165.98

Six-Pack Duplex Adapters, SC,12 Fiber Pigtail, 62.5/125μm OM1, 3 Meters, Black

The L-com FSP12-SCDM1-BL-3 is a loaded fiber optic adapter plate with pigtails constructed with multimode OM1 (62.5/125µm) fiber. The 12 fiber pigtails are terminated with SC connectors. The six duplex adapters are installed in an adapter plate featuring a black finish. The L-com FSP12-SCDM1-BL-3 is compatible with LGX-style racks, panels, and enclosures. The pigtails are 3 meters in length, and feature color-coded jackets, for ease in identification of fibers.

Features:
  • LGX-compatible Adapter Plates
  • Black Finished Metal plate
  • Color-coded fibers meet TIA-598-A standards
  • Convenient packaged solution for multiple splice installations
Applications:
  • Telecom
  • Datacom
  • Patch Panels and cross-connects
  • Fiber Distribution
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Six-Pack Duplex Adapters, SC,12 Fiber Pigtail, 62.5/125μm OM1, 3 Meters, Black
Your Rating