Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Fiber Sub Panel SC Duplex Single mode Couplers, 6 count, Ceramic Sleeve, Black

SKU
FSP-SCD6-BLU-SMCR

Fiber Sub-panel | 6 Single mode SC Duplex Couplers | Ceramic Sleeve | LGX Footprint | Snap on Installation

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$61.28 $60.66 $60.05

Fiber Sub Panel SC Duplex Single mode Couplers, 6 count, Ceramic Sleeve, Black

The L-com FSP-SCD6-BLU-SMCR is a fiber sub-panel with 6 blue duplex SC couplers, and is for use in enclosures, rack panels, or panel din-rail boxes. The FSP-SCD6-BLU-SMCR has a ceramic alignment sleeve designed for use in single mode applications. The FSP-SCD6-BLU-SMCR features snap on mounting for fast and easy installation and removal. The unit is constructed of cold rolled steel and is standard LGX size (5.1" x 1.1"). All fiber sub-panels are in stock and ready to ship, order online today!

Features:
  • Fiber Sub-panel
  • 6 Single Mode SC Duplex Couplers
  • Ceramic Alignment Sleeve
  • Cold Rolled Steel Construction
  • 5.1" x 1.1" LGX footprint
  • Snap on mounting for fast and easy installation
Application:
  • Used to populate: 
    • Wall Mount Fiber Enclosures
    • Rack Mount Fiber Enclosures
    • Rack panels and DIN-Rail Mount Enclosures
  • Aesthetically pleasing way to cover unused sub-panel openings
  • Fiber optic installers
  • FTTx applications
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fiber Sub Panel SC Duplex Single mode Couplers, 6 count, Ceramic Sleeve, Black
Your Rating