Planet IEEE802.3af/at PoE 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000X SFP Converter

SKU
GTP-805A
RJ45 to LC | Distance Varies with SFP Module | Wave Length Varies with SFP Module | Singlemode or Multimode | Chassis, Rail or Wall Mount | Convert Copper to Fiber Network
Quantity Discount Pricing
1-4 5-9 10-24 25+
$92.00 $90.16 $88.32 $86.48

Planet IEEE802.3af/at PoE 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000X SFP Converter

The Planet GTP-805A is a 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000X SFP Media Converter designed to be used in MC-700 or MC-1500 Chassis.  It turns your POE copper signal into a fiber signal.  With high performance of data transmission and easy installation, this converter can build the ISP network solution of FTTH (Fiber to the Home) or FTTC (Fiber to the Curb) for ISPs and FTTBs (Fiber to the Building) for small enterprise network environment.  Compact and easy to install

Features:

  • 1 RJ45 Twisted Pair Port
  • 1 LC Fiber Optic Port
  • Singlemode or Multimode
  • Distance Varies with SFP Module
  • Wave Length Varies with SFP Module
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Planet IEEE802.3af/at PoE 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000X SFP Converter
Your Rating

Proposition 65

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including phthalates, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

RoHS*

Directive on the restriction of the use of certain hazardous substances in electrical and electronic equipment in the European Union.  It stands for Restriction of Hazardous Substances Directive.

REACH*
REACH, a European Union regulation addresses the production and use of chemical substances and their potential impacts on both human health and the environment.  It stands for Registration, Evaluation, Authorisation, and Restriction of chemicals.

WEEE*

The WEEE Directive set collection, recycling and recovery targets for all types of electrical goods in the European community.  It stands for Wate Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive.

* The following information is for information purposes only.  It does not guarantee that the product adheres to the following standards.  Please check the product description for specific certifications.