Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Fiber Optic Terminator Connector, LC/UPC

SKU
FOTRM-LCU

LC/UPC Terminator Connector | Single Mode 9/125 | Zirconia Ferrule

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$18.39 $18.39 $18.19

Fiber Optic Terminator Connector, LC/UPC

The L-com FOTRM-LCU is a single mode fiber optic terminator in a LC/UPC form factor. The FOTRM-LCU utilizes zirconia ferrules to reduce back reflection into fiber optic systems. The connector end of the FOTRM-LCU is environmentally sealed for added protection. The FOTRM-LCU from L-com is constructed of the highest quality materials, is factory tested, and is in stock and ready to ship. Order today!

Features:
  • LC/UPC Single mode 9/125 Terminator
  • Zirconia ferrules reduce back reflection (<-50dB)
  • Connector end is environmentally sealed
Application:
  • FTTX Applications
  • Fiber Termination
  • Used to fill unused ports in patch panels
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fiber Optic Terminator Connector, LC/UPC
Your Rating

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!