Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Fiber Connector, MPO Female, 12 Fiber, for 4.0mm SMF, Yellow, Short boot, Low-loss

SKU
FOC-MPFSM1230-YLSP0

12 Fiber MPO Female Connector | 4.0mm Fiber Diameter | Single Mode | Yelllow | Short Boot | Low-loss

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$48.59 $48.19 $47.79

Fiber Connector, MPO Female, 12 Fiber, for 4.0mm SMF, Yellow, Short boot, Low-loss

The L-com FOC-MPFSM1230-YLSP0 is a MPO female connector for 12 fiber single mode applications. The L-com FOC-MPFSM1230-YLSP0 is designed for use with a 4.0mm fiber diameter and comes with a yellow color designator to denote single mode usage. The L-com FOC-MPFSM1230-YLSP0 comes with a short boot for round fiber cables and is made with a familiar push-pull design for easy insertion and removal. Built to deliver lower insertion loss, L-com's MPO connectors will provide the dependability and performance required for the most demanding high-speed networks. Order online today!

Features:

  • 12 Fiber MPO Female
  • Yellow color designation for Single mode
  • 4.0mm fiber diameter
  • Low-loss connector
  • Short Boot

Applications:

  • Fiber Termination
  • Local Area Networks
  • Enterprise Networks
  • Voice/video/data
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fiber Connector, MPO Female, 12 Fiber, for 4.0mm SMF, Yellow, Short boot, Low-loss
Your Rating

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!