Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Fiber Connector, LC Simplex, for .9mm SMF, Blue, Short boot w/ Unibody Design

SKU
FOC-LCSM0109-BL0U0

Simplex LC | .9mm Fiber Diameter | Single Mode | Short Boot Unibody Design | Blue

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$4.02 $3.98 $3.94

Fiber Connector, LC Simplex, for .9mm SMF, Blue, Short boot w/ Unibody Design

L-com's FOC-LCSM0109-BL0U0 is a simplex LC fiber optic connector for use with .9mm single mode fiber. L-com's FOC-LCSM0109-BL0U0 features a unibody design for added durability in a high-density form factor. L-com's FOC-LCSM0109-BL0U0 is in stock and available to ship same day. Order online today!

Features:
  • Simplex LC Connector for 0.9mm Fiber Diameter
  • Single Mode Applications
  • Unibody Design for Added Durability
Applications:
  • Fiber Termination
  • Single mode Patch Cable Assembly
  • FTTx Applications
  • Local Area Networks
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fiber Connector, LC Simplex, for .9mm SMF, Blue, Short boot w/ Unibody Design
Your Rating