Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 3.0mm SMF, Blue, Uniboot w/ Reversible Polarity

SKU
FOC-LCSM0230-0U0R

Duplex LC | 3.0mm Fiber Diameter | Single Mode | Reversible Polarity | Uniboot Design | Blue

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$8.69 $8.69 $8.59

Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 3.0mm SMF, Blue, Uniboot w/ Reversible Polarity

L-com's FOC-LCSM0230-0U0R is a duplex LC fiber optic connector for use with 3.0mm single mode fiber. L-com's FOC-LCSM0230-0U0R features a uniboot design with the option to reverse the polarity of the connector without the need for a specialized tool. L-com's FOC-LCSM0230-0U0R also features an integrated clip to ease engaging or disengaging the connector. L-com's FOC-LCSM0230-0U0R is in stock and available to ship same day. Order online today!

Features:
  • Duplex LC Connector for 3.0mm Fiber Diameter
  • Single Mode Applications
  • Reversible Polarity
  • Uniboot Design
Applications:
  • Fiber Termination
  • Single mode Patch Cable Assembly
  • FTTx Applications
  • Local Area Networks
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 3.0mm SMF, Blue, Uniboot w/ Reversible Polarity
Your Rating

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!