Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 2.0mm SMF, Blue, Uniboot w/ Reversible Polarity

SKU
FOC-LCSM0220-0U0R

Duplex LC | 2.0mm Fiber Diameter | Single Mode | Reversible Polarity | Uniboot Design | Blue

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$5.40 $5.35 $5.28

Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 2.0mm SMF, Blue, Uniboot w/ Reversible Polarity

L-com's FOC-LCSM0220-0U0R is a duplex LC fiber optic connector for use with 2.0mm single mode fiber. L-com's FOC-LCSM0220-0U0R features a uniboot design with the option to reverse the polarity of the connector without the need for a specialized tool. L-com's FOC-LCSM0220-0U0R also features an integrated clip to ease engaging or disengaging the connector. L-com's FOC-LCSM0220-0U0R is in stock and available to ship same day. Order online today!

Features:
  • Duplex LC Connector for 2.0mm Fiber Diameter
  • Single Mode Applications
  • Reversible Polarity
  • Uniboot Design
Applications:
  • Fiber Termination
  • Single mode Patch Cable Assembly
  • FTTx Applications
  • Local Area Networks
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 2.0mm SMF, Blue, Uniboot w/ Reversible Polarity
Your Rating