Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Fiber Connector, LC/APC Duplex, for 3.0mm SMF, green, Middle boot

SKU
FOC-LCASM0230-0M00

Duplex LC/APC | 3.0mm Fiber Diameter | Single Mode | Middle Boot Design | Green

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$7.87 $7.79 $7.71

Fiber Connector, LC/APC Duplex, for 3.0mm SMF, green, Middle boot

L-com's FOC-LCASM0230-0M00 is a duplex LC/APC fiber optic connector for use with 3.0mm single mode fiber. L-com's FOC-LCASM0230-0M00 features a standard two piece design with a middle length boot for ultimate space efficiency in a high-density form factor. L-com's FOC-LCASM0230-0M00 is in stock and available to ship same day. Order online today!

Features:
  • Duplex LC/APC Connector for 3.0mm Fiber Diameter
  • Single Mode Applications
  • Middle Boot Design
Applications:
  • Fiber Termination
  • Single mode Patch Cable Assembly
  • FTTx Applications
  • Local Area Networks
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fiber Connector, LC/APC Duplex, for 3.0mm SMF, green, Middle boot
Your Rating