Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

Fiber Connector, MPO Male, 12 Fiber, for 3.0mm SMF, Yellow, Low-loss

SKU
FOC-MPMSM1230-YL0P0

12 Fiber MPO Male Connector | 3.0mm Fiber Diameter | Single Mode | Yelllow | Low-loss

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$40.06 $39.66 $39.25

Fiber Connector, MPO Male, 12 Fiber, for 3.0mm SMF, Yellow, Low-loss

The L-com FOC-MPMSM1230-YL0P0 is a MPO male connector for 12 fiber single mode applications. The L-com FOC-MPMSM1230-YL0P0 is designed for use with a 3.0mm fiber diameter and comes with a yellow color designator to denote single mode usage. The L-com FOC-MPMSM1230-YL0P0 is made with a familiar push-pull design for easy insertion and removal. Built to deliver lower insertion loss, L-com's MPO connectors will provide the dependability and performance required for the most demanding high-speed networks. Order online today!

Features:

  • 12 Fiber MPO Male
  • Yellow color designation for Single mode
  • 3.0mm fiber diameter
  • Low-loss connector

Applications:

  • Fiber Termination
  • Local Area Networks
  • Enterprise Networks
  • Voice/video/data
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fiber Connector, MPO Male, 12 Fiber, for 3.0mm SMF, Yellow, Low-loss
Your Rating