Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

IP68 Rated SC MMF Connector - w/Dust Cap

SKU
FOC-IPSCMM-xxD

xxmm Crimp Sleeve | IP68 Rated SC | Multimode Fiber | w/Dust Cap

IP68 Rated SC-APC MMF Connector - w/Dust Cap

The L-com FOC-IPSCSA-xxD is an IP68 Rated SC Fiber Optic Connector. It is designed for use with Multimode fiber. The SC connector is housed in a threaded, ingress-protected housing. The xxmm crimp option supports xxmm to xxmm jacketed fiber. An IP68-rated dust cap is also included. The L-com FOC-IPSCSA-xxD is just one of a large selection of in-stock fiber optic products available for same day shipping at ShowMeCables.

Features
  • IP68-rated SC connector
  • IP68 Dust Cap Included
  • SC connector for Multimode Fiber
  • Supports xxmm to xxmm jacketed fiber
Application
  • Telecom
  • Broadcast
  • Oil and Gas
  • Renewable Energy
  • Medical
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:IP68 Rated SC MMF Connector - w/Dust Cap
Your Rating