Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

IP68 Rated 24 Fiber Singlemode Female MPO Connector

SKU
FOC-IPMF2S-SxxN

xxmm Crimp Option | IP68 Rated | 24 Fiber MPO Female | Singlemode Fiber

IP68 Rated 24 Fiber Singlemode Female MPO Connector

The L-com FOC-IPMF2S-SxxN is an IP68 Series MPO Fiber Optic Connector. The connector is 24-fiber Singlemode without guide pins (female). The xxmm crimp option supports xxmm to xxmm fiber diameters. The IP68 rating protects the connectors and fibers from water and dust in harsh and outdoor environments. The L-com FOC-IPMF2S-SxxN is just one of a large selection of in-stock fiber optic products available for same day shipping at ShowMeCables. 

Features
  • IP68-rated MPO connector
  • 24 Fiber Female Connector for Singlemode Fiber
  • Supports xxmm to xxmm jacketed fiber
Application
  • Telecom
  • Broadcast
  • Oil and Gas
  • Renewable Energy
  • Medical
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:IP68 Rated 24 Fiber Singlemode Female MPO Connector
Your Rating