Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

IP68 SC/PC Inline Coupler - SMF/MMF - w/Dust Cap - No Seal or Nut

SKU
FOA-SCN-D

IP68 Rated SC/PC w/Dust Cap | No Seal or Nut | FOA IP Series | Durable Design | Outdoor/Harsh Enviroment

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$36.59 $35.19 $33.79

IP68 SC/PC Inline Coupler - SMF/MMF - w/Dust Cap - No Seal or Nut

The L-com FOA-SCN-D is an IP68 SC Fiber Optic Adapter, intended for inline installations. It is similar to the FOA-SCI-0, but does not include the back seal and nut, providing an alternative configuration where these components are not required. Designed for use with single mode fiber and multimode fiber, the FOA-SCN-D is designed to be durable and provide reliable mechanical mating of cable assemblies in harsh/outdoor environments. The FOC-IPADCAP dust cap is included with the adapter, to protect this adapter from water and dust ingress when not connected in the field.

Features
  • IP68-rated SC-style adapter/coupler
  • Designed for inline installations of adapters
  • No back seal or nut for applications where smaller footprint is required, or IP rating does not require these components
  • Single mode or Multimode fiber Applications
  • FOC-IPADCAP dust cap included
Application
  • Telecom
  • Broadcast
  • Oil and Gas
  • Renewable Energy
  • Medical
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:IP68 SC/PC Inline Coupler - SMF/MMF - w/Dust Cap - No Seal or Nut
Your Rating

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!