Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

IP68 SC/PC Bulkhead Coupler - SMF/MMF - w/Dust Cap

SKU
FOA-SCB-D

IP68 Rated SC/PC w/Dust Cap | FOA IP Series | Durable Design | Outdoor/Harsh Enviroment

Quantity Discount Pricing
1-9 10-24 25+
$33.47 $32.13 $30.79

IP68 SC/PC Bulkhead Coupler - SMF/MMF - w/Dust Cap

These IP68 SC Fiber Optic Adapter from L-com are intended for bulkhead installations. Designed for use with single mode fiber and multimode fiber,the FOA-SCB-D is designed to be durable and provide reliable mechanical mating of cable assemblies in harsh/outdoor environments. The FOC-IPADCAP dust cap is included with the adapter, to protect this adapter from water and dust ingress when not connected in the field.

Features
  • IP68-rated SC-style adapter/coupler
  • Designed for bulkhead installations of adapters
  • Single mode or Multimode fiber Applications
  • FOC-IPADCAP dust cap included
Application
  • Telecom
  • Broadcast
  • Oil and Gas
  • Renewable Energy
  • Medical
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:IP68 SC/PC Bulkhead Coupler - SMF/MMF - w/Dust Cap
Your Rating