Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

LC/SC 40/100GB 50/125 Multimode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM4 - x Meter

SKU
FOC-MM4SXR-LCSC-xxM

x Meter | 40/100GB | 50 Microns | UPC Polish | Violet Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Network Deployments

LC/SC 40/100GB 50/125 Multimode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM4 - x Meter

With LC to SC connectors, the FOC-MM4SXR-LCSC-xxM fiber patch cable from ShowMeCables is ready to support fiber networks from 40GB at 550 meters to 100GB at 125 meters. OM4 fiber optic patch cables feature an extremely high bandwidth at 4700MHz*km. This simplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. The FOC-MM4SXR-LCSC-xxM has a violet, riser rated, PVC jacket.

Features:

  • Connector 1: LC
  • Connector 2: SC
  • Ceramic Ferrules
  • Corning Fiber & Cladding
  • UPC Polish
  • Immune to Electrical Interference
  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss
  • Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated)

Applications:

  • Fiber Network Deployments
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

Need a different length or connector type for you fiber cable? Please call 1-888-519-9505 for a quote.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:LC/SC 40/100GB 50/125 Multimode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM4 - x Meter
Your Rating