Internet Explorer will soon be unsupported on this site. Please upgrade to a newer browser to continue using our site.

LC/LC 10GB 50/125 Multimode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM3 - x Meter

SKU
FOC-MM3SXR-LCLC-xxM

x Meter | 10GB | 50 Microns | UPC Polish | Aqua Jacket | OFNR Riser-Rated | For Network Deployments

LC/LC 10GB 50/125 Multimode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM3 - x Meter

With LC to LC connectors, the FOC-MM3SXR-LCLC-xxM fiber patch cable from ShowMeCables is ready for deployment in any 10 GB OM3 50/125 network. This multimode, simplex fiber cable is comprised of corning optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. The FOC-MM3SXR-LCLC-xxM has an aqua, riser rated, PVC jacket.

Features:

  • Connector 1: LC
  • Connector 2: LC
  • Ceramic Ferrules
  • Corning Fiber & Cladding
  • UPC Polish
  • Immune to Electrical Interference
  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss
  • Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated)

Applications:

  • Fiber Network Deployments
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

Need a different length or connector type for you fiber cable? Please call 1-888-519-9505 for a quote.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:LC/LC 10GB 50/125 Multimode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable - OM3 - x Meter
Your Rating